TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 26 May 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,680,683314,103441110
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 26 May 2017 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.00500+0.00000+0.001,032,150
Stem 7 Capital Inc.STS.H0.15000+0.00000+0.00300,000
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.39000+0.00000+0.00257,500
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00150,000
Rhys Resources LimitedRYS.H0.10000+0.00000+0.00150,000
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.11500+0.00000+0.00134,000
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H0.27500+0.00000+0.00107,810
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0068,000
IGC Resources Inc.IGC.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0060,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.23500+0.00000+0.0056,000
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0042,000
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0040,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0029,800
Westbay Ventures Inc.WEST.H0.24500+0.00000+0.0025,500
Jinhua Capital CorporationJHC.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0025,000
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0024,750
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0024,000
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.43000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Sable Resources Ltd.SAE.H0.14500+0.00000+0.0017,000
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0015,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.39000+0.00000+0.0014,500
Jourdan Resources Inc.JOR.H0.17000+0.00000+0.0013,500
Wangton Capital Corp.WT.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Karoo Exploration Corp.KE.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.20000+0.00000+0.008,666
Strata Minerals Inc.SMP.H0.33500+0.00000+0.006,000
Royal Lifescience Corp.RLS.H0.08500+0.00000+0.006,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.26500+0.00000+0.005,000
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.01000+0.00000+0.004,786
Intrinsic4D Inc.IFD.H0.01000+0.00000+0.004,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
NFK.H
Instrument
Name:
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 26 May 2017 15:59 ET
Last Traded0.00500Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size2080Volume1,032,150
Last Bid Price0.00500Open0.00500
Last Ask Price0.01000High0.00500
Last Ask Size4144Low0.00500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 26 May 2017
Rolling 52 Week High0.02000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of Shares164,109,838
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding164,109,838
Float Quoted Market Value820,549
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.