TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 23 Aug 2019 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,443,45099,6602365
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 23 Aug 2019 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00538,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00414,000
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.20000+0.00000+0.00256,780
Bluenose Gold Corp.BN.H0.14000+0.00000+0.0050,000
Must Capital Inc.MUST.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0034,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0031,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0025,000
 GQM.H0.26000+0.00000+0.0024,017
MBMI Resources Inc.MBR.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0021,000
Intema Solutions Inc.ITM.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0014,819
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.30000+0.00000+0.005,000
Golden Harp Resources Inc.GHR.H0.10500+0.00000+0.005,000
RBI Ventures Ltd.RBI.H0.07500+0.00000+0.004,000
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.04000+0.00000+0.003,000
Barolo Ventures Corp.BVC.H0.25000+0.00000+0.002,285
Sierra Madre Developments Inc.SMG.H0.05000+0.00000+0.002,000
Nevado Resources CorporationVDO.H0.11000+0.00000+0.001,250
Midasco Capital Corp.MGC.H0.09000+0.00000+0.001,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00568
Mount Dakota Energy Corp.MMO.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00416
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00300
BC Moly Ltd.BM.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0015
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.
Instrument
Symbol:
MGZ.H
Instrument
Name:
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 23 Aug 2019 14:34 ET
Last Traded0.03000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size236Volume538,000
Last Bid Price0.03000Open0.03500
Last Ask Price0.03500High0.03500
Last Ask Size59Low0.03000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 23 Aug 2019
Rolling 52 Week High0.05000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.02000
Total Number of Shares1,288,211,149
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding1,288,211,149
Float Quoted Market Value38,646,334
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.