TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 27 Mar 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
889,96417,37721510
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 27 Mar 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00456,350
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00256,000
Superior Mining International CorporationSUI.H0.17000+0.00500+3.0330,000
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0030,000
 AUM.H0.00500-0.01500-75.0028,000
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.06000-0.03000-33.3322,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.03000-0.00500-14.2912,000
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.12500-0.01500-10.7110,120
Nevado Resources CorporationVDO.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02000+0.00500+33.337,750
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.03500+0.02500+250.006,000
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.02000+0.00500+33.335,400
Cerro Mining Corp.CRX.H0.06500-0.01500-18.753,000
Asbestos Corporation LimitedAB.H0.35000+0.00000+0.003,000
Bluerock Ventures Corp.BCR.H0.06000-0.07500-55.562,500
Green Arrow Resources Inc.GAR.H0.01000-0.01500-60.002,300
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.03500+0.00500+16.672,000
Waterfront Capital CorporationWFG.H0.01000-0.01000-50.001,857
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.07000-0.00500-6.671,500
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00177
 GQM.H0.24500+0.00000+0.0010
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
MX Gold Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
MXL.H
Instrument
Name:
MX Gold Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 27 Mar 2020 15:57 ET
Last Traded0.01000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size2603Volume456,350
Last Bid Price0.00500Open0.01000
Last Ask Price0.01000High0.01000
Last Ask Size55Low0.01000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 27 Mar 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.02000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of Shares285,447,252
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding285,447,252
Float Quoted Market Value2,854,473
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.