TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 26 Apr 2017 11:30 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,150,802135,15236109
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 26 Apr 2017 11:36 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.07500-0.00500-6.25404,000
Paloma Resources Inc.PLO.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00242,100
Jinhua Capital CorporationJHC.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0060,000
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.08500-0.00500-5.5653,171
Backstageplay Inc.BP.H0.25000-0.05000-16.6750,500
Liberty One Lithium Corp.LBY.H0.51000-0.05000-8.9342,200
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.11500+0.00500+4.5532,150
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0030,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.08500-0.00500-5.5627,000
CR Capital Corp.CIT.H0.08500-0.01500-15.0022,500
Rhys Resources LimitedRYS.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0020,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.38000+0.02000+5.5618,000
Benz Mining Corp.BZ.H0.30000+0.05000+20.0011,000
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.19000+0.07500+65.2210,000
Bradmer Pharmaceuticals Inc.BMR.H0.02500+0.00500+25.009,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.09000+0.00000+0.003,384
Stem 7 Capital Inc.STS.H0.06500+0.00000+0.002,000
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.20000+0.05000+33.332,000
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.04500+0.00000+0.002,000
Archer Petroleum Corp.ARK.H0.33500-0.00500-1.472,000
Richco Investors Inc.RII.K0.00500-0.00500-50.002,000
RHC Capital CorporationRHC.H0.03000+0.00000+0.002,000
Capital Pro-Egaux Inc.CPE.H0.10000+0.00000+0.001,000
Richco Investors Inc.RII.H0.01000+0.00500+100.001,000
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.16500-0.00500-2.941,000
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.01500-0.01500-50.001,000
Automodular CorporationAM.H2.44000+0.00000+0.00400
Black Bull Resources Inc.BBS.H0.09000+0.00000+0.00333
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
The Jenex Corporation
Instrument
Symbol:
JEN.H
Instrument
Name:
Jenex Corporation, The
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 26 Apr 2017 10:24 ET
Last Traded0.07500Net Change-0.00500
Last Bid Size36Volume404,000
Last Bid Price0.07000Open0.07500
Last Ask Price0.08000High0.07500
Last Ask Size21Low0.07000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
10:240.075008,000-0.00500ScotiaRBC
10:190.07000134,000-0.01000RBCAnonymous
10:190.0700010,000-0.01000TD SecuritiesAnonymous
10:190.070005,000-0.01000DesjardinsAnonymous
10:140.0750015,000-0.00500RBCRBC
10:030.070002,000-0.01000DesjardinsAnonymous
10:030.070005,000-0.01000ScotiaAnonymous
10:030.0700011,000-0.01000RBCAnonymous
10:030.0700020,000-0.01000TD SecuritiesAnonymous
10:030.0700060,000-0.01000TD SecuritiesAnonymous

Last Updated: 25 Apr 2017
Rolling 52 Week High0.14000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of Shares76,777,437
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding76,777,437
Float Quoted Market Value1,919,436
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.