TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 24 Mar 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,062,928243,019561714
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 24 Mar 2017 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Caracara Silver Inc.CSV.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00500,000
Forrester Metals Inc.VEM.H0.11500+0.00000+0.00297,000
Roscan Minerals CorporationROS.H0.09500+0.00000+0.00125,000
Pitchblack Resources Ltd.PIT.H0.27500+0.00000+0.00118,027
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.07500+0.00000+0.00110,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0099,000
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0079,000
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0070,000
Liberty One Lithium Corp.LBY.H0.61000+0.00000+0.0068,000
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0067,000
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.18000+0.00000+0.0060,000
Windfire Capital Corp.WIF.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0050,000
Sixonine Ventures Corp.SNX.H0.18500+0.00000+0.0046,007
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.23500+0.00000+0.0036,000
Bradmer Pharmaceuticals Inc.BMR.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0026,000
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0024,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0022,750
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.CQV.H0.39500+0.00000+0.0021,879
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.35000+0.00000+0.0020,200
Scorpion Resources Inc.SR.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.11500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Arcturus Ventures Inc.AZN.H0.14000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Consolidated Westview Resource Corp.CWS.H0.55000+0.00000+0.0015,000
Archer Petroleum Corp.ARK.H0.15500+0.00000+0.0011,350
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0011,000
Karsten Energy Corp.KAY.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Trenchant Capital Corp.TCC.H0.50000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Oriana Resources CorporationOUP.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Caracara Silver Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
CSV.H
Instrument
Name:
Caracara Silver Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 24 Mar 2017 14:07 ET
Last Traded0.01000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size51Volume500,000
Last Bid Price0.01000Open0.01000
Last Ask Price0.01500High0.01000
Last Ask Size454Low0.01000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 24 Mar 2017
Rolling 52 Week High0.03000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of Shares51,895,835
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding51,895,835
Float Quoted Market Value518,958
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.