TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 20 Nov 2017 16:00 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
6,550,317637,916501414
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 20 Nov 2017 16:13 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Petro Vista Energy Corp.PTV.H0.08000+0.04000+100.002,043,411
Valencia Ventures Inc.VVI.H0.15000+0.01000+7.141,080,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.04000+0.01500+60.00744,683
Atom Energy Inc.AGY.H0.12500+0.02500+25.00634,120
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00396,750
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00255,000
Compass Gold CorporationCVB.H0.19000-0.11000-36.67200,422
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.12000+0.03500+41.18150,300
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.06000-0.00500-7.69143,400
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.05500+0.00000+0.00120,100
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0082,000
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.06000-0.00500-7.6972,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.24000-0.00500-2.0470,250
Randsburg International Gold Corp.RGZ.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0068,000
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0056,000
Enssolutions Group Inc.ENV.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0053,157
Clydesdale Resources Inc.CEO.H0.12000+0.07000+140.0043,000
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.05000+0.00500+11.1140,000
Westbay Ventures Inc.WEST.H0.40500-0.02500-5.8138,500
IDG Holdings Inc.IDH.H0.20000+0.07500+60.0035,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.09500-0.02500-20.8332,400
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.07000-0.00500-6.6732,000
DV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.16500+0.00500+3.1330,000
Newton Energy CorporationNTN.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0022,000
Datinvest International Ltd.DAI.H0.07000+0.00500+7.6920,000
Cavan Ventures Inc.CVN.H0.11500-0.01500-11.5415,384
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.20000+0.00000+0.0010,750
Westcot Ventures Corp.WET.H0.35500-0.09500-21.1110,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.07000+0.00500+7.698,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01500+0.00000+0.006,600
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Petro Vista Energy Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
PTV.H
Instrument
Name:
Petro Vista Energy Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 20 Nov 2017 14:59 ET
Last Traded0.08000Net Change+0.04000
Last Bid Size10Volume2,043,411
Last Bid Price0.08000Open0.06500
Last Ask Price0.09000High0.10000
Last Ask Size45Low0.06500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
14:590.0800010,000+0.04000AnonymousScotia
14:590.080005,000+0.04000Cannacord GenuityScotia
14:590.080005,000+0.04000PI FinancialScotia
14:560.08500125,000+0.04500Genuity CapitalBMO Nesbitt
14:560.085005,000+0.04500Cannacord GenuityBMO Nesbitt
14:250.090005,000+0.05000Cannacord GenuityScotia
14:070.090002,000+0.05000ScotiaBMO Nesbitt
14:070.0900011,000+0.05000RBCBMO Nesbitt
13:330.100008,000+0.06000BMO NesbittRBC
13:330.1000035,000+0.06000BMO NesbittAnonymous

Last Updated: 17 Nov 2017
Rolling 52 Week High0.08000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of SharesN/A
Shares in EscrowN/A
Net Shares OutstandingN/A
Float Quoted Market ValueN/A
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.