TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 21 Sep 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
8,794,205217,293401312
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 21 Sep 2017 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Caracara Silver Inc.CSV.H0.01500+0.01000+200.006,966,698
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.12000+0.00000+0.00354,153
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.03000+0.00500+20.00260,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00258,000
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00230,666
Cavan Ventures Inc.CVN.H0.09000+0.02500+38.46162,300
Pacific Topaz Resources Ltd.PPZ.H0.11000+0.00000+0.00100,000
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0085,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0065,000
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.08500-0.00500-5.5652,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.10000-0.01000-9.0940,605
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.21000+0.03000+16.6731,000
Petro Vista Energy Corp.PTV.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0030,000
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.07000+0.00500+7.6925,000
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.04000-0.01000-20.0018,550
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0013,300
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.18000-0.01000-5.2610,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.17000+0.00000+0.0010,000
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.09000+0.01500+20.007,625
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.13000-0.02000-13.337,150
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H0.22000-0.01500-6.386,552
Quadro Resources Ltd.QRO.H0.11000-0.04500-29.036,428
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.72000+0.02000+2.865,775
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.19500-0.02500-11.365,730
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.12000+0.01000+9.095,566
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.09500+0.00500+5.565,000
Amato Exploration LtdAMT.H0.04000+0.01000+33.335,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.05000+0.00000+0.005,000
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.03500-0.00500-12.505,000
Curlew Lake Resources Inc.CWQ.H0.80000+0.05000+6.674,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Caracara Silver Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
CSV.H
Instrument
Name:
Caracara Silver Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 21 Sep 2017 15:54 ET
Last Traded0.01000Net Change+0.01000
Last Bid Size80Volume6,966,698
Last Bid Price0.01500Open0.01000
Last Ask Price0.02000High0.02000
Last Ask Size441Low0.01000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 21 Sep 2017
Rolling 52 Week High0.02000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of Shares51,895,835
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding51,895,835
Float Quoted Market Value518,958
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.