TMX Group
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 20 Mar 2018 15:30 ET
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
Last Updated: 20 Mar 2018 15:31 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.04000-0.02000-33.335,816,383
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.02500-0.01000-28.571,941,254
Tanzania Minerals Corp.TZM.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00573,000
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.17500+0.00000+0.00538,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.05500+0.00000+0.00174,000
Monster Uranium Corp.MU.H0.07000-0.00500-6.67171,500
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.19500+0.01500+8.33143,555
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00100,000
Enssolutions Group Inc.ENV.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0080,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.04500+0.01000+28.5755,750
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.41000-0.03000-6.8245,200
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.02000-0.01000-33.3338,500
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.05500+0.00500+10.0021,666
Anchor Capital CorporationANC.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Metropolitan Energy Corp.MOE.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Darien Business Development Corp.DBD.H0.65000+0.03000+4.8413,240
Goldstream Minerals Inc.GSX.H0.12500+0.01500+13.6410,000
AlkaLi3 Resources Inc.ALK.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Greenshield Explorations LimitedGRX.H0.14500+0.00500+3.579,500
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H1.36000+0.41000+43.167,032
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.02500+0.00000+0.003,800
P&P Ventures Inc.PPV.H0.04000-0.02000-33.333,750
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.12000+0.00000+0.003,007
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.16000+0.00000+0.003,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.07000+0.00000+0.002,200
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.04500-0.00500-10.002,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.23000+0.00000+0.001,660
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.001,600
eShippers Management Ltd.EPX.H0.20500-0.05500-21.151,500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Nexia Health Technologies Inc
Nexia Health Technologies Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 20 Mar 2018 14:51 ET
Last Traded0.04000Net Change-0.02000
Last Bid Size841Volume5,816,383
Last Bid Price0.04000Open0.06000
Last Ask Price0.04500High0.06000
Last Ask Size577Low0.04000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
14:510.040005,000-0.02000BMO NesbittJitneyTrade
14:460.0400020,000-0.02000BMO NesbittDesjardins
14:460.0400062,000-0.02000BMO NesbittTD Securities
14:460.040001,000-0.02000BMO NesbittJitneyTrade
14:450.0400029,000-0.02000BMO NesbittTD Securities
14:450.040005,000-0.02000TD SecuritiesTD Securities
14:450.0400062,000-0.02000TD SecuritiesTD Securities
14:450.04000100,000-0.02000TD SecuritiesTD Securities
14:450.040008,000-0.02000TD SecuritiesTD Securities
14:450.0400039,000-0.02000TD SecuritiesTD Securities

Last Updated: 19 Mar 2018
Rolling 52 Week High0.16000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of SharesN/A
Shares in EscrowN/A
Net Shares OutstandingN/A
Float Quoted Market ValueN/A
This table is updated at the end of each day.


© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.