TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 18 Apr 2019 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,322,696412,23727117
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 18 Apr 2019 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Brigadier Gold LimitedBRG.H0.16000+0.00000+0.00990,500
Strategic Oil & Gas Ltd.SOG.H0.01500-0.00500-25.00493,424
 TPL.H0.55000+0.02000+3.77337,907
Intema Solutions Inc.ITM.H0.07000+0.00500+7.69176,122
Goldstream Minerals Inc.GSX.H0.05000+0.01500+42.8640,000
Paloma Resources Inc.PLO.H0.12000-0.01500-11.1137,500
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0035,000
Tilting Capital Corp.TLL.H0.12000-0.13000-52.0035,000
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.10500+0.00000+0.0024,000
RBI Ventures Ltd.RBI.H0.15000+0.03000+25.0022,000
Troy Energy Corp.TEG.H0.02500-0.01500-37.5021,872
Bluenose Gold Corp.BN.H0.17500+0.02500+16.6720,000
Tearlach Resources LimitedTEA.H0.20000-0.03000-13.0418,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.04000+0.00500+14.2916,000
Prime City One Capital Corp.PMO.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0013,000
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.CAK.H0.18000+0.10000+125.0012,500
Nevado Resources CorporationVDO.H0.15500+0.00000+0.008,500
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.12000+0.02000+20.007,500
American Biofuels Inc.ABS.H2.99000+0.12000+4.185,075
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02000-0.01500-42.865,000
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.08000-0.01500-15.791,001
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.10000+0.00500+5.261,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00980
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.21000+0.03000+16.67500
Cassius Ventures LtdCZ.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00200
Cairo Resources Inc.QAI.H0.30000+0.00000+0.00100
Cellstop Systems Inc.KNO.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0015
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Brigadier Gold Limited
Instrument
Symbol:
BRG.H
Instrument
Name:
Brigadier Gold Limited
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 18 Apr 2019 15:59 ET
Last Traded0.16000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size100Volume990,500
Last Bid Price0.15500Open0.16000
Last Ask Price0.17500High0.16000
Last Ask Size10Low0.16000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 18 Apr 2019
Rolling 52 Week High0.25500
Rolling 52 Week Low0.04500
Total Number of Shares16,838,806
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding16,838,806
Float Quoted Market Value2,694,209
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.