TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 28 Jul 2017 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,170,512135,90936158
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 28 Jul 2017 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Sparta Capital Ltd.SAY.H0.03000-0.01000-25.00361,000
The Jenex CorporationJEN.H0.08000+0.00000+0.00225,533
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.08000+0.00000+0.00114,750
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.30000-0.12000-28.57101,823
Cavan Ventures Inc.CVN.H0.05500+0.01000+22.2255,900
Africa Hydrocarbons Inc.NFK.H0.68000+0.08000+13.3350,125
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.04500+0.01000+28.5750,000
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0045,000
Westridge Resources Inc.WST.H0.21000+0.01500+7.6935,000
A.I.S. Resources LimitedAIS.H0.25000+0.01000+4.1718,400
Prince Resource CorporationPNR.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3316,384
Newcastle Energy Corp.NGY.H0.15000-0.00500-3.2315,133
Jourdan Resources Inc.JOR.H0.13000-0.01000-7.1415,000
Bell Copper CorporationBCU.H0.10000-0.00500-4.7613,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.13000+0.00500+4.0010,000
Revival Gold Inc.RVG.H0.50000+0.05000+11.117,895
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.37500+0.00000+0.006,000
Madeira Minerals Ltd.MDE.H0.03000+0.00000+0.005,700
Icon Exploration Inc.IEX.H0.04500+0.00500+12.505,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.04500-0.00500-10.003,350
Barksdale Capital Corp.BRO.H0.50000+0.00000+0.002,500
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.19000+0.04500+31.032,300
Antler Hill Mining Ltd.AHM.H0.02500+0.00500+25.002,000
 CZQ.H0.37500+0.05500+17.191,750
Camex Energy Corp.CXE.H0.10000+0.00000+0.001,333
Atom Energy Inc.AGY.H0.13000+0.02000+18.181,120
Scorpion Resources Inc.SR.H0.27000+0.00500+1.891,000
Aim Explorations Ltd.AXN.H0.17500+0.00500+2.94754
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.CQV.H0.13500-0.01000-6.90625
Martina Minerals Corp.MTN.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Sparta Capital Ltd.
Instrument
Symbol:
SAY.H
Instrument
Name:
Sparta Capital Ltd.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 28 Jul 2017 12:04 ET
Last Traded0.04000Net Change-0.01000
Last Bid Size3Volume361,000
Last Bid Price0.03000Open0.03500
Last Ask Price0.04500High0.03500
Last Ask Size100Low0.02000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 28 Jul 2017
Rolling 52 Week High0.11000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.02500
Total Number of Shares144,654,140
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding144,654,140
Float Quoted Market Value5,786,166
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.