TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 14 Jun 2019 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,431,894171,8762595
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 14 Jun 2019 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Brigadier Gold LimitedBRG.H0.15000+0.00000+0.00356,500
Wangton Capital Corp.WT.H0.09000+0.00000+0.00285,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00240,054
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.09000+0.00000+0.00233,599
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.30000+0.00000+0.0081,543
 TPL.H0.60000+0.00000+0.0046,781
Bluenose Gold Corp.BN.H0.12500+0.00000+0.0045,000
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.08500+0.00000+0.0044,000
Zena Mining Corp.ZCC.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0041,000
Eurotin Inc.TIN.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0018,600
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.03000+0.00000+0.007,500
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.12500+0.00000+0.006,000
Arcturus Ventures Inc.AZN.H0.05000+0.00000+0.004,000
MBMI Resources Inc.MBR.H0.01500+0.00000+0.004,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.05000+0.00000+0.004,000
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.CAK.H0.06500+0.00000+0.003,333
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.20000+0.00000+0.002,228
American Biofuels Inc.ABS.H2.15000+0.00000+0.002,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01000+0.00000+0.002,000
Jinhua Capital CorporationJHC.H0.05000+0.00000+0.001,667
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.10000+0.00000+0.001,300
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.05500+0.00000+0.001,000
Amseco Exploration Ltd.AEL.H0.07500+0.00000+0.00600
Tilting Capital Corp.TLL.H0.15500+0.00000+0.00111
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.18500+0.00000+0.0078
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Brigadier Gold Limited
Instrument
Symbol:
BRG.H
Instrument
Name:
Brigadier Gold Limited
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 14 Jun 2019 15:45 ET
Last Traded0.15000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size10Volume356,500
Last Bid Price0.15000Open0.13500
Last Ask Price0.17500High0.17500
Last Ask Size16Low0.13500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 14 Jun 2019
Rolling 52 Week High0.24500
Rolling 52 Week Low0.04500
Total Number of Shares16,838,806
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding16,838,806
Float Quoted Market Value2,525,821
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.