TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2021 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,617,740312,40827612
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2021 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.04000+0.00500+14.292,162,354
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.05500-0.00500-8.33824,040
 UWE.H0.41000-0.06000-12.77177,609
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.NKW.H0.12000+0.00000+0.00101,900
Stans Energy Corp.HRE.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0092,004
Homerun Resources Inc.HMR.H0.07000-0.00500-6.6754,000
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0051,506
PEZM Gold Inc.PEZM.H1.12000+0.22000+24.4449,625
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0035,000
 PAR.H0.12000+0.01000+9.0915,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0011,000
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H2.05000-0.11000-5.0910,133
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0010,000
 CTH.H0.45000-0.05000-10.007,274
International Bethlehem Mining Corp.IBC.H0.03500-0.00500-12.503,968
Butte Energy Inc.BEN.H0.17500+0.01500+9.383,800
Lovitt Resources Inc.LRC.H0.19500+0.00500+2.633,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.23500-0.04500-16.071,578
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.04500-0.01500-25.001,000
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.14000+0.02000+16.67583
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.15000-0.00500-3.23500
Savannah Minerals Corp.SV.H0.21000-0.00500-2.33500
Cliffmont Resources Ltd.CMO.H0.14000+0.00000+0.00500
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.14000+0.00000+0.00500
Targeted Microwave Solutions Inc.TMS.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00260
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0066
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.54000+0.00000+0.0040
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
SOP.H
Instrument
Name:
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 19 Oct 2021 15:59 ET
Last Traded0.04000Net Change+0.00500
Last Bid Size964Volume2,162,354
Last Bid Price0.03500Open0.04000
Last Ask Price0.04000High0.04500
Last Ask Size46Low0.03500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
15:590.0400020,000+0.00500TD SecuritiesScotia
15:570.040003,000+0.00500AnonymousScotia
15:560.04000700OLTPI FinancialScotia
15:560.04000500OLTPI FinancialBMO Nesbitt
15:560.04000604OLTPI FinancialNtl. Bank Fin.
15:560.040007,000+0.00500AnonymousBMO Nesbitt
15:500.0400022,000+0.00500TD SecuritiesBMO Nesbitt
15:500.0400018,000+0.00500TD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.
15:480.0400012,000+0.00500TD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.
15:480.0400017,000+0.00500TD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2021
Rolling 52 Week High0.05500
Rolling 52 Week Low0.02000
Total Number of Shares250,859,339
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding250,859,339
Float Quoted Market Value10,034,374
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.