TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 22 Sep 2021 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,134,977123,7423298
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 22 Sep 2021 18:52 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.04500+0.00500+12.501,709,073
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.06000-0.01000-14.2964,800
Red Rock Capital Corp.RCC.H0.10500+0.02500+31.2545,250
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.05000-0.00500-9.0945,000
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0042,000
Oracle Energy Corp.OEC.H0.10000-0.01000-9.0930,600
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.NKW.H0.15000+0.00500+3.4529,350
Butte Energy Inc.BEN.H0.17000-0.01000-5.5629,000
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.13500+0.01000+8.0022,500
Homerun Resources Inc.HMR.H0.06000-0.01000-14.2918,000
BC Moly Ltd.BM.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0017,950
 UWE.H0.49000+0.03000+6.5214,611
 PAR.H0.12500+0.01000+8.7012,000
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Health Logic Interactive Inc.CHIP.H0.17000+0.00500+3.0310,000
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.01500-0.01000-40.007,000
ONEnergy Inc.OEG.H0.05000+0.00000+0.005,000
Gstaad Capital Corp.GTD.H0.17500-0.03500-16.675,000
PEZM Gold Inc.PEZM.H0.70000+0.00000+0.004,500
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.01500+0.00000+0.004,169
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.03000+0.00500+20.003,592
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.12000+0.00000+0.003,000
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.15000+0.00000+0.00600
Alset Capital Inc.KSUM.H0.13000-0.02500-16.13500
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.25000+0.00000+0.00479
Norse Gold Corp.VKG.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00475
 DXI.H0.35000+0.00000+0.00230
Oronova Energy Inc.ONV.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00107
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H2.11000+0.08000+3.94102
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.35000+0.00000+0.0050
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Northern Uranium Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
UNO.H
Instrument
Name:
Northern Uranium Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 22 Sep 2021 15:53 ET
Last Traded0.04500Net Change+0.00500
Last Bid Size1520Volume1,709,073
Last Bid Price0.04000Open0.04500
Last Ask Price0.04500High0.05000
Last Ask Size568Low0.04000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
15:530.045005,000+0.00500MorganTD Securities
15:180.04500115OLTMorganW.D. Latimer
14:540.04500529OLTMorganW.D. Latimer
14:540.045006,000+0.00500MorganTD Securities
14:330.04000299OLTW.D. LatimerMorgan
14:040.040001,000+0.00000TD SecuritiesMorgan
14:040.040001,000+0.00000MorganMorgan
14:040.040001,000+0.00000MorganMorgan
14:040.040001,000+0.00000MorganMorgan
14:040.040005,000+0.00000MorganMorgan

Last Updated: 21 Sep 2021
Rolling 52 Week High0.09000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of Shares162,361,514
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding162,361,514
Float Quoted Market Value8,118,076
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.