TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 13 Aug 2018 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,486,059169,60632615
Largest net increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 13 Aug 2018 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H1.35000+0.15000+12.50523
Triangle Industries Ltd.TLD.H0.36000+0.09000+33.3352,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.30000+0.04500+17.652,000
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.19000+0.04000+26.67105,221
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.10000+0.02500+33.331,000
Nevado Resources CorporationVDO.H0.02500+0.01500+150.00558,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Coronado Resources Ltd.
Instrument
Symbol:
CRD.H
Instrument
Name:
Coronado Resources Ltd.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 13 Aug 2018 12:52 ET
Last Traded1.35000Net Change+0.15000
Last Bid Size12Volume523
Last Bid Price1.35000Open1.20000
Last Ask Price1.39000High1.35000
Last Ask Size9Low1.20000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 13 Aug 2018
Rolling 52 Week High1.48000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.44000
Total Number of SharesN/A
Shares in EscrowN/A
Net Shares OutstandingN/A
Float Quoted Market ValueN/A
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.