TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2018 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
5,837,1991,284,891531217
Largest net increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2018 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Fort St. James Nickel Corp.FTJ.H0.42000+0.17000+68.0094,999
Pacific Arc Resources Ltd.PAV.H0.70000+0.16000+29.631,062,867
Westcot Ventures Corp.WET.H1.02000+0.11000+12.0929,500
Orofino Minerals Inc.ORR.H0.18500+0.10000+117.6535,000
Jinhua Capital CorporationJHC.H0.09000+0.02500+38.4610,000
Cellstop Systems Inc.KNO.H0.06000+0.01500+33.331,000
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.02500+0.01000+66.6710,000
Vatic Ventures Corp.VCV.H0.06500+0.00500+8.33100,500
Greenshield Explorations LimitedGRX.H0.13500+0.00500+3.85500
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.09500+0.00500+5.56446,442
Top Strike Resources Corp.TSR.H0.11000+0.00500+4.765,000
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0010,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Fort St. James Nickel Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
FTJ.H
Instrument
Name:
Fort St. James Nickel Corp
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 19 Jan 2018 14:18 ET
Last Traded0.21000Net Change+0.17000
Last Bid Size10Volume94,999
Last Bid Price0.35000Open0.28000
Last Ask Price0.49000High0.42000
Last Ask Size2Low0.28000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2018
Rolling 52 Week High0.30000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.08000
Total Number of Shares7,933,426
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding7,933,426
Float Quoted Market Value1,666,019
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.