TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 09 Dec 2022 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,099,329119,6503599
Largest net increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 09 Dec 2022 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Jade Power TrustJPWR.H3.40000+0.12000+3.661,502
Noble Iron Inc.NIR.H1.10000+0.05000+4.76500
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H1.55000+0.05000+3.3319,345
Cliffmont Resources Ltd.CMO.H0.09000+0.05000+125.0019,000
 PAR.H0.13000+0.03500+36.8410,000
Lake Winn Resources Corp.LWR.H0.09500+0.01500+18.7550,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.06000+0.00500+9.0925,177
Horizon Petroleum Ltd.HPL.H0.08000+0.00500+6.67156,000
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0066,400
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Jade Power Trust
Instrument
Symbol:
JPWR.H
Instrument
Name:
Jade Power Trust
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 09 Dec 2022 15:59 ET
Last Traded3.40000Net Change+0.12000
Last Bid Size11Volume1,502
Last Bid Price3.30000Open3.41000
Last Ask Price3.40000High3.41000
Last Ask Size1Low3.40000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 09 Dec 2022
Rolling 52 Week High3.79000
Rolling 52 Week Low1.55000
Total Number of Shares22,252,912
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding22,252,912
Float Quoted Market Value75,659,901
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.