TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 15 Feb 2019 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,567,013148,3962377
Largest net increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 15 Feb 2019 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.09000+0.02500+38.4615,000
American Biofuels Inc.ABS.H1.04000+0.02000+1.9625,280
Bluenose Gold Corp.BN.H0.15000+0.01500+11.11243,000
Rojo Resources Ltd.RJ.H0.13500+0.00500+3.85587
Trius Investments Inc.TRU.H0.14500+0.00500+3.5731,500
Intema Solutions Inc.ITM.H0.02500+0.00500+25.00195,000
Agility Health, Inc.AHI.H0.02000+0.00500+33.33500,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Kure Technologies Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
KUR.H
Instrument
Name:
Kure Technologies Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 15 Feb 2019 9:46 ET
Last Traded0.09000Net Change+0.02500
Last Bid Size10Volume15,000
Last Bid Price0.07000Open0.09000
Last Ask Price0.09000High0.09000
Last Ask Size4Low0.09000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 15 Feb 2019
Rolling 52 Week High0.14000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.06000
Total Number of SharesN/A
Shares in EscrowN/A
Net Shares OutstandingN/A
Float Quoted Market ValueN/A
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.