TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 18 Apr 2019 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,322,696412,23727117
Largest percentage increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 18 Apr 2019 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.CAK.H0.18000+0.10000+125.0012,500
Goldstream Minerals Inc.GSX.H0.05000+0.01500+42.8640,000
RBI Ventures Ltd.RBI.H0.15000+0.03000+25.0022,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.12000+0.02000+20.007,500
Bluenose Gold Corp.BN.H0.17500+0.02500+16.6720,000
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.21000+0.03000+16.67500
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.04000+0.00500+14.2916,000
Intema Solutions Inc.ITM.H0.07000+0.00500+7.69176,122
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.10000+0.00500+5.261,000
American Biofuels Inc.ABS.H2.99000+0.12000+4.185,075
 TPL.H0.55000+0.02000+3.77337,907
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
CAK.H
Instrument
Name:
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 18 Apr 2019 14:18 ET
Last Traded0.18000Net Change+0.10000
Last Bid Size10Volume12,500
Last Bid Price0.10000Open0.10500
Last Ask Price0.18000High0.18000
Last Ask Size35Low0.10500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 18 Apr 2019
Rolling 52 Week High0.18000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.08000
Total Number of Shares6,750,509
Shares in Escrow550,000
Net Shares Outstanding6,200,509
Float Quoted Market Value1,116,092
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.