TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 14 Jul 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,357,36796,60732156
Largest percentage increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 14 Jul 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Voice Mobility International, Inc.VMY.H0.08000+0.06000+300.0017,000
Altan Rio Minerals LimitedAMO.H0.12000+0.04000+50.00207,296
Kingsland Energy Corp.KLE.H0.25000+0.08000+47.069,000
Remington Resources Inc.RGM.H0.20000+0.06000+42.8612,000
Rewardstream Solutions Inc.REW.H0.30000+0.08000+36.363,000
Running Fox Resource Corp.RUN.H0.02000+0.00500+33.334,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02000+0.00500+33.33204,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.29000+0.07000+31.827,557
Austin Resources Ltd.AUT.H0.09000+0.02000+28.579,800
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.06000+0.01000+20.0040,000
Superior Mining International CorporationSUI.H0.34000+0.05000+17.2487,500
Barolo Ventures Corp.BVC.H0.25000+0.03000+13.641,500
Cerro Mining Corp.CRX.H0.32500+0.02000+6.561,000
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.12500+0.00500+4.1710,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.14000+0.00500+3.7060,320
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Voice Mobility International, Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
VMY.H
Instrument
Name:
Voice Mobility International, Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 14 Jul 2020 12:27 ET
Last Traded0.08000Net Change+0.06000
Last Bid Size10Volume17,000
Last Bid Price0.03500Open0.03000
Last Ask Price0.08000High0.08000
Last Ask Size28Low0.03000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 14 Jul 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.08000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.02000
Total Number of Shares3,997,733
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding3,997,733
Float Quoted Market Value319,819
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.