TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 13 Aug 2018 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,486,059169,60632615
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 13 Aug 2018 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
EastCoal Inc.ECX.H0.20000-0.10000-33.332,000
MK2 Ventures Ltd.MK.H0.19000-0.06000-24.0053,000
Chantrell Ventures Corp.CV.H0.08000-0.02000-20.0055,000
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.10000-0.02000-16.67292,779
Goldstream Minerals Inc.GSX.H0.09000-0.01000-10.0019,000
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.06000-0.01000-14.29101,000
Newton Energy CorporationNTN.H0.35000-0.01000-2.7814,550
Zena Mining Corp.ZCC.H0.07000-0.01000-12.503,000
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.04000-0.01000-20.00205,500
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.14000-0.00500-3.455,000
Kingsland Energy Corp.KLE.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0048,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.14500-0.00500-3.3363,110
Enssolutions Group Inc.ENV.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3310,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03000-0.00500-14.29207,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02500-0.00500-16.673,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
EastCoal Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
ECX.H
Instrument
Name:
EastCoal Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 13 Aug 2018 15:32 ET
Last Traded0.00500Net Change-0.10000
Last Bid Size2Volume2,000
Last Bid Price0.17500Open0.24000
Last Ask Price0.20000High0.24000
Last Ask Size8Low0.20000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 13 Aug 2018
Rolling 52 Week High0.30000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.07000
Total Number of Shares156,080,471
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding156,080,471
Float Quoted Market Value780,402
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.