TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 17 Dec 2018 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,892,447116,85935712
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 17 Dec 2018 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Spirit Bear Capital Corp.SBG.H0.12000-0.06000-33.331,000
Darien Business Development Corp.DBD.H0.15000-0.05000-25.00109,000
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.08000-0.03000-27.274,500
Bluenose Gold Corp.BN.H0.11500-0.02500-17.8638,300
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.03000-0.01500-33.3384,000
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.19500-0.01500-7.146,000
Jinhua Capital CorporationJHC.H0.05500-0.01000-15.3835,000
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.08000-0.01000-11.115,000
Goldstream Minerals Inc.GSX.H0.04500-0.00500-10.004,000
MK2 Ventures Ltd.MK.H0.21500-0.00500-2.274,028
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.01000-0.00500-33.331,621,500
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.07000-0.00500-6.6756,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Spirit Bear Capital Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
SBG.H
Instrument
Name:
Spirit Bear Capital Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 17 Dec 2018 11:48 ET
Last Traded0.07000Net Change-0.06000
Last Bid Size20Volume1,000
Last Bid Price0.10000Open0.12000
Last Ask Price0.12000High0.12000
Last Ask Size3Low0.12000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 17 Dec 2018
Rolling 52 Week High0.18000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.06300
Total Number of Shares4,000,006
Shares in Escrow1,000,006
Net Shares Outstanding3,000,000
Float Quoted Market Value210,000
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.