TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2022 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,324,080142,72024610
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2022 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.19000-0.03000-13.6413,000
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.10000-0.02000-16.671,500
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H1.99000-0.01000-0.5011,622
BC Moly Ltd.BM.H0.38000-0.01000-2.562,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.04000-0.00500-11.115,150
 UWE.H0.27000-0.00500-1.8213,850
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.03500-0.00500-12.50201,250
Targeted Microwave Solutions Inc.TMS.H0.04500-0.00500-10.001,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.03000-0.00500-14.29670,000
Stans Energy Corp.HRE.H0.02000-0.00500-20.00106,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Kure Technologies Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
KUR.H
Instrument
Name:
Kure Technologies Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 19 Jan 2022 13:28 ET
Last Traded0.19000Net Change-0.03000
Last Bid Size12Volume13,000
Last Bid Price0.19000Open0.19500
Last Ask Price0.22000High0.19500
Last Ask Size16Low0.19000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2022
Rolling 52 Week High0.46500
Rolling 52 Week Low0.03000
Total Number of Shares15,097,800
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding15,097,800
Float Quoted Market Value2,868,582
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.