TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 11 Aug 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,208,34299,83838615
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 11 Aug 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Remington Resources Inc.RGM.H0.30000-0.05000-14.292,125
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.22000-0.04500-16.9830,000
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.10000-0.03000-23.084,200
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.09000-0.03000-25.0017,500
Norseman Capital Ltd.NOC.H0.19500-0.02500-11.36134,500
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.11000-0.02500-18.5211,142
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.18000-0.02000-10.004,500
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.59000-0.01000-1.677,300
CT Developers Ltd.DEV.H0.14000-0.01000-6.6722,500
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.12000-0.01000-7.6947,500
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.13000-0.01000-7.14100,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.08500-0.00500-5.562,200
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6725,000
Milner Consolidated Silver Mines Ltd.MCA.H0.05000-0.00500-9.0940,000
 UWE.H0.10500-0.00500-4.5559,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Remington Resources Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
RGM.H
Instrument
Name:
Remington Resources Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 11 Aug 2020 15:22 ET
Last Traded0.30000Net Change-0.05000
Last Bid Size8Volume2,125
Last Bid Price0.25500Open0.30000
Last Ask Price0.35000High0.30000
Last Ask Size8Low0.30000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 11 Aug 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.35000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.06500
Total Number of Shares3,595,624
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding3,595,624
Float Quoted Market Value1,078,687
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.