TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 11 Aug 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,208,34299,83838615
Largest percentage decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 11 Aug 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.09000-0.03000-25.0017,500
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.10000-0.03000-23.084,200
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.11000-0.02500-18.5211,142
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.22000-0.04500-16.9830,000
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6725,000
Remington Resources Inc.RGM.H0.30000-0.05000-14.292,125
Norseman Capital Ltd.NOC.H0.19500-0.02500-11.36134,500
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.18000-0.02000-10.004,500
Milner Consolidated Silver Mines Ltd.MCA.H0.05000-0.00500-9.0940,000
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.12000-0.01000-7.6947,500
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.13000-0.01000-7.14100,000
CT Developers Ltd.DEV.H0.14000-0.01000-6.6722,500
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.08500-0.00500-5.562,200
 UWE.H0.10500-0.00500-4.5559,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.59000-0.01000-1.677,300
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
AGH.H
Instrument
Name:
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 11 Aug 2020 14:06 ET
Last Traded0.09000Net Change-0.03000
Last Bid Size8Volume17,500
Last Bid Price0.08000Open0.10000
Last Ask Price0.09000High0.10000
Last Ask Size423Low0.09000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 11 Aug 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.16000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.05500
Total Number of Shares18,601,333
Shares in Escrow1,890,000
Net Shares Outstanding16,711,333
Float Quoted Market Value1,504,020
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.