TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 09 Dec 2022 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,099,329119,6503599
Largest percentage decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 09 Dec 2022 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
 JE.H0.03000-0.02000-40.00618,560
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.05500-0.02000-26.67110,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0020,000
Butte Energy Inc.BEN.H0.07000-0.02000-22.2210,000
Shine Minerals Corp.SMR.H0.07000-0.01000-12.5056,525
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.07000-0.01000-12.5020,000
Asbestos Corporation LimitedAB.H0.73000-0.09000-10.986,000
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.05500-0.00500-8.3343,000
O2Gold Inc.OTGO.H0.13500-0.00500-3.571,500
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Just Energy Group Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
JE.H
Instrument
Name:
Just Energy Group Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 09 Dec 2022 15:49 ET
Last Traded0.03000Net Change-0.02000
Last Bid Size3Volume618,560
Last Bid Price0.03500Open0.05500
Last Ask Price0.04000High0.05500
Last Ask Size1Low0.02500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 09 Dec 2022
Rolling 52 Week High1.50000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.03500
Total Number of Shares48,078,637
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding48,078,637
Float Quoted Market Value1,442,359
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.