TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 17 Dec 2018 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,892,447116,85935712
Largest percentage decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 17 Dec 2018 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.03000-0.01500-33.3384,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.01000-0.00500-33.331,621,500
Spirit Bear Capital Corp.SBG.H0.12000-0.06000-33.331,000
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.08000-0.03000-27.274,500
Darien Business Development Corp.DBD.H0.15000-0.05000-25.00109,000
Bluenose Gold Corp.BN.H0.11500-0.02500-17.8638,300
Jinhua Capital CorporationJHC.H0.05500-0.01000-15.3835,000
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.08000-0.01000-11.115,000
Goldstream Minerals Inc.GSX.H0.04500-0.00500-10.004,000
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.19500-0.01500-7.146,000
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.07000-0.00500-6.6756,000
MK2 Ventures Ltd.MK.H0.21500-0.00500-2.274,028
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Bravern Ventures Ltd.
Instrument
Symbol:
BAV.H
Instrument
Name:
Bravern Ventures Ltd.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 17 Dec 2018 14:39 ET
Last Traded0.08000Net Change-0.01500
Last Bid Size50Volume84,000
Last Bid Price0.03500Open0.05000
Last Ask Price0.06000High0.05000
Last Ask Size11Low0.03000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 17 Dec 2018
Rolling 52 Week High0.12000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.03000
Total Number of Shares5,311,284
Shares in Escrow833,333
Net Shares Outstanding4,477,951
Float Quoted Market Value358,236
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.