TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 03 Dec 2020 13:15 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,851,317132,8372657
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 03 Dec 2020 13:28 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Century Energy Ltd.CEY.H0.04000-0.10000-71.43778,600
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.06500-0.03500-35.00544,280
 CTU.H0.02500-0.01500-37.5079,150
Entheos Capital CorporationENTH.H0.30000+0.00000+0.0074,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.06500-0.00500-7.1469,000
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.02000+0.00500+33.3360,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0052,000
Lovitt Resources Inc.LRC.H0.20000-0.00500-2.4438,500
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0035,000
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE.H0.19000+0.09000+90.0022,580
Westbridge Energy CorporationWEB.H0.08500+0.01000+13.3322,547
Bearclaw Capital Corp.BRL.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0021,000
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.13000-0.01500-10.3415,000
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.13000+0.00500+4.0012,000
Crystal Peak Minerals Inc.CPM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.41000-0.04500-9.895,547
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.11500+0.00000+0.003,500
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.50000+0.05000+11.112,400
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.09000+0.00000+0.002,000
Cliffmont Resources Ltd.CMO.H0.10500+0.00000+0.001,500
 UWE.H0.11000+0.00000+0.001,500
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.12000+0.00000+0.00500
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.34500+0.00000+0.00500
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0070
 DXI.H0.42000+0.00000+0.0010
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.17000+0.00000+0.001
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Alpha Peak Leisure Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
AAP.H
Instrument
Name:
Alpha Peak Leisure Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded0.03000Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size9Volume N/A
Last Bid Price0.03000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.05000High N/A
Last Ask Size42Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 02 Dec 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.11000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of Shares72,077,073
Shares in Escrow52,116,146
Net Shares Outstanding19,960,927
Float Quoted Market Value598,828
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.