TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 07 Jul 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,627,62289,13331105
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 07 Jul 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00289,000
Amseco Exploration Ltd.AEL.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00200,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.10000+0.01500+17.65182,579
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00140,000
Pure Global Cannabis Inc.PURE.H0.01000-0.01000-50.00130,333
Cluny Capital CorpCLN.H0.07000+0.01500+27.27130,000
Norseman Capital Ltd.NOC.H0.07500+0.01500+25.00109,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0070,000
Oronova Energy Inc.ONV.H0.08000+0.00500+6.6760,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.14000+0.00000+0.0059,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0052,308
James E. Wagner Cultivation CorporationJWCA.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0048,586
Lovitt Resources Inc.LRC.H0.18000+0.00000+0.0027,000
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0025,000
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.08000+0.00500+6.6722,000
Targeted Microwave Solutions Inc.TMS.H0.03000-0.01000-25.0013,000
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0013,000
Bluerock Ventures Corp.BCR.H0.20000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0010,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.25000-0.02000-7.419,475
 UWE.H0.09500+0.01500+18.759,000
Barolo Ventures Corp.BVC.H0.22000+0.04000+22.226,500
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE.H0.00500+0.00000+0.004,387
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.88000+0.00000+0.002,500
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.20000-0.02000-9.091,360
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.12500+0.01000+8.701,000
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00730
Cellstop Systems Inc.KNO.H0.08000+0.00000+0.00625
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.16000+0.00000+0.00500
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.11000-0.04000-26.67500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: American Helium Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
AHE.H -American Helium Inc.
Date of
Listing:
28 Nov 1984
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:Suite 1305 - 1090 W. Georgia St
Vancouver,
V6E 3V7
Canada
Phone: 44 7943372723
Fax:1(604) 683-2484
Email
Address:
lawrence@bruinpoint.com
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.