TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2021 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,479,201140,433451410
Largest percentage decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2021 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3350,000
Zena Mining Corp.ZCC.H0.16000-0.05500-25.5810,500
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.46000-0.09000-16.3627,505
Lightspeed Discoveries Inc.LSD.H0.16000-0.02500-13.5110,000
Green Arrow Resources Inc.GAR.H0.03500-0.00500-12.505,000
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.16000-0.01000-5.8827,600
 UWE.H0.17000-0.01000-5.5629,500
Balsam Technologies Corp.BTEC.H0.45000-0.02500-5.2610,022
 DXI.H0.75000-0.03000-3.858,526
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.26500-0.00500-1.8532,047
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
ANL.H
Instrument
Name:
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 19 Jan 2021 13:56 ET
Last Traded0.02000Net Change+0.00500
Last Bid Size2Volume18,400
Last Bid Price0.02500Open0.02500
Last Ask Price0.03500High0.02500
Last Ask Size65Low0.02500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
13:560.02500400OLTPI FinancialRBC
13:560.0250018,000+0.00500TD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.

Last Updated: 19 Jan 2021
Rolling 52 Week High0.03000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.01000
Total Number of Shares40,506,896
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding40,506,896
Float Quoted Market Value810,138
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.