TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 07 Jul 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,627,62289,13331105
Largest net increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 07 Jul 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Barolo Ventures Corp.BVC.H0.22000+0.04000+22.226,500
Cluny Capital CorpCLN.H0.07000+0.01500+27.27130,000
Norseman Capital Ltd.NOC.H0.07500+0.01500+25.00109,000
 UWE.H0.09500+0.01500+18.759,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.10000+0.01500+17.65182,579
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.12500+0.01000+8.701,000
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.08000+0.00500+6.6722,000
Oronova Energy Inc.ONV.H0.08000+0.00500+6.6760,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00289,000
James E. Wagner Cultivation CorporationJWCA.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0048,586
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Aurora Royalties Inc.
Industry:Mining
Symbols/
Instruments:
AUR.H -Aurora Royalties Inc.
Date of
Listing:
27 Apr 2009
Fiscal Year-end: NOV 30
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:73 Richmond Street West-
-Suite 107
Toronto,
M5H 4E8
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 726-7018
Fax:1(604) 684-1376
Email
Address:
info@amatoexploration.com
Senior
Executive:
Kieran Prashad, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.