TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 28 Sep 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,362,936149,72339815
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 28 Sep 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Bathurst Metals Corp.BMV.H0.12500+0.00000+0.00251,000
Norse Gold Corp.VKG.H0.15000+0.06000+66.67234,040
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.18500+0.00500+2.78121,500
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.03000-0.01000-25.00114,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.10000-0.02000-16.6788,000
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.03500+0.00500+16.6770,000
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0050,000
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.16000-0.01000-5.8848,500
Sierra Madre Developments Inc.SMG.H0.13000-0.07000-35.0039,949
 UWE.H0.10000-0.01000-9.0939,892
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0038,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.10000+0.01500+17.6535,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.08500-0.00500-5.5633,078
Oronova Energy Inc.ONV.H0.07500+0.01000+15.3830,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02000-0.00500-20.0030,000
Rewardstream Solutions Inc.REW.H0.20500-0.04000-16.3329,500
Amseco Exploration Ltd.AEL.H0.04000-0.01000-20.0018,480
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.26500+0.00000+0.0017,811
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.11500-0.03000-20.6914,833
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.13000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Western Troy Capital Resources Inc.WRY.H0.16500-0.00500-2.949,000
Nevado Resources CorporationVDO.H0.12000+0.01500+14.298,000
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.04000+0.00000+0.006,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.63000+0.00000+0.003,678
Lovitt Resources Inc.LRC.H0.17000-0.02500-12.823,100
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02500+0.00500+25.003,000
Tearlach Resources LimitedTEA.H0.11000-0.00500-4.352,755
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.01000+0.00000+0.002,500
Cliffmont Resources Ltd.CMO.H0.12000+0.00000+0.001,710
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.10500-0.03500-25.001,500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Aurora Royalties Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
AUR.H
Instrument
Name:
Aurora Royalties Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 28 Sep 2020 9:42 ET
Last Traded0.04000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size208Volume6,000
Last Bid Price0.03500Open0.04000
Last Ask Price0.04500High0.04000
Last Ask Size34Low0.04000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 28 Sep 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.08000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.01500
Total Number of Shares40,486,656
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding40,486,656
Float Quoted Market Value1,619,466
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.