TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 27 Jun 2022 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
4,160,386325,8332664
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 27 Jun 2022 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.08000+0.00500+6.673,598,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.03000+0.00500+20.00116,000
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.10500-0.05000-32.2695,500
Claren Energy Corp.CEN.H0.06000-0.01500-20.0050,000
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0046,000
Strathmore Plus Energy Corp.SUU.H0.22500-0.01000-4.2631,479
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0031,095
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.NKW.H0.05000+0.01000+25.0030,305
BC Moly Ltd.BM.H0.17500+0.00000+0.0030,000
International Bethlehem Mining Corp.IBC.H0.03500+0.01500+75.0029,000
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0028,000
Pinedale Energy LimitedMCF.H0.15000+0.00000+0.0027,500
 UWE.H0.15000+0.00000+0.0024,090
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.15000+0.00500+3.4510,000
 JE.H0.27000-0.02000-6.904,438
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H1.65000+0.00000+0.003,414
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.14000+0.00000+0.002,500
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.04000+0.00500+14.292,201
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00500
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00166
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00129
Voice Mobility International, Inc.VMY.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0025
Lightspeed Discoveries Inc.LSD.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0020
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0011
Asbestos Corporation LimitedAB.H0.99000+0.00000+0.0011
 ACR.H0.35000+0.00000+0.002
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Balto Resources Ltd.
Industry:Gold And Silver Mining
Symbols/
Instruments:
BAL.H -Balto Resources Ltd
Date of
Listing:
13 Aug 1982
Fiscal Year-end: MAR 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:Suite 401 - 850 West Hastings Street
Vancouver,
V6C 1E1
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 662-8130
Fax:1(604) 662-8090
Email
Address:
gains@shaw.ca
Senior
Executive:
Brian Andrew Gracey, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.