TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,113,270374,668361210
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.02000-0.01000-33.33522,990
Datinvest International Ltd.DAI.H0.14000+0.01500+12.00500,000
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00400,000
District Mines Ltd.DIG.H0.08000-0.04000-33.33241,682
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.72000+0.04000+5.88234,305
Loon Energy CorporationLNE.H0.05000-0.00500-9.09227,988
Norse Gold Corp.VKG.H0.15000+0.05000+50.00128,333
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00120,000
Martina Minerals Corp.MTN.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00115,089
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.04500+0.00500+12.50103,150
Midasco Capital Corp.MGC.H0.06500-0.01500-18.75101,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.09000+0.05500+157.1497,499
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.10000-0.02000-16.6768,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.13500+0.00500+3.8558,500
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.14000+0.09000+180.0051,450
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.CAK.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0033,333
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.12500+0.01500+13.6428,570
Milner Consolidated Silver Mines Ltd.MCA.H0.10000-0.01000-9.0928,000
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.05000+0.01000+25.0010,000
 UWE.H0.13000-0.04000-23.535,875
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.06000+0.00500+9.095,000
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.03000+0.00000+0.005,000
Targeted Microwave Solutions Inc.TMS.H0.03000+0.00000+0.005,000
Eurotin Inc.TIN.H0.01500+0.00000+0.005,000
Earl Resources LimitedERL.H0.22500+0.01000+4.655,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.07000-0.00500-6.674,500
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.06000+0.01000+20.002,400
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.16500-0.03500-17.501,667
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.18500+0.00000+0.001,620
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.02000+0.00000+0.001,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Bravern Ventures Ltd.
Industry:Forestry And Logging
Symbols/
Instruments:
BAV.H -Bravern Ventures Ltd.
Date of
Listing:
28 Nov 2000
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:Suite 1620 - 609 Granville St.
Vancouver,
V6Y 1C3
Canada
Phone: 1(778) 331-8505
Email
Address:
sakerman@emprisecapital.com
Senior
Executive:
Scott Ackerman, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.