TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2021 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,479,201140,433451410
Largest net increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2021 19:28 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.12000+0.02500+26.32246,028
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.09000+0.02000+28.5714,000
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.12500+0.02000+19.0510,000
District Mines Ltd.DIG.H0.14500+0.02000+16.00500
Westbridge Energy CorporationWEB.H0.15000+0.02000+15.3826,500
Blue Sky Energy IncBSI.H0.15500+0.01500+10.71807
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.05500+0.01500+37.507,000
Must Capital Inc.MUST.H0.11000+0.01500+15.7912,520
BC Moly Ltd.BM.H0.07000+0.01000+16.678,000
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.09500+0.01000+11.7627,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.05000+0.01000+25.00150,000
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.02500+0.00500+25.0018,400
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE.H0.12000+0.00500+4.3519,720
African Metals CorporationAFR.H0.14000+0.00500+3.704,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Bravern Ventures Ltd.
Industry:Forestry And Logging
Symbols/
Instruments:
BAV.H -Bravern Ventures Ltd.
Date of
Listing:
28 Nov 2000
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:Suite 1620 - 609 Granville St.
Vancouver,
V6Y 1C3
Canada
Phone: 1(778) 331-8505
Email
Address:
sakerman@emprisecapital.com
Senior
Executive:
Scott Ackerman, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.