TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,113,270374,668361210
Largest percentage decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
District Mines Ltd.DIG.H0.08000-0.04000-33.33241,682
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.02000-0.01000-33.33522,990
 UWE.H0.13000-0.04000-23.535,875
Midasco Capital Corp.MGC.H0.06500-0.01500-18.75101,000
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.16500-0.03500-17.501,667
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.10000-0.02000-16.6768,000
Cerro Mining Corp.CRX.H0.38000-0.07000-15.56500
Loon Energy CorporationLNE.H0.05000-0.00500-9.09227,988
Milner Consolidated Silver Mines Ltd.MCA.H0.10000-0.01000-9.0928,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.07000-0.00500-6.674,500
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Bravern Ventures Ltd.
Instrument
Symbol:
BAV.H
Instrument
Name:
Bravern Ventures Ltd.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded0.35000Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size8Volume N/A
Last Bid Price0.36000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.60000High N/A
Last Ask Size1Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2020
Rolling 52 Week High1.41000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.17000
Total Number of Shares4,727,995
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding4,727,995
Float Quoted Market Value1,654,798
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.