TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 28 Sep 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,362,936149,72339815
Largest percentage decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 28 Sep 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Sierra Madre Developments Inc.SMG.H0.13000-0.07000-35.0039,949
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.10500-0.03500-25.001,500
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.03000-0.01000-25.00114,000
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.11500-0.03000-20.6914,833
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02000-0.00500-20.0030,000
Amseco Exploration Ltd.AEL.H0.04000-0.01000-20.0018,480
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.10000-0.02000-16.6788,000
Rewardstream Solutions Inc.REW.H0.20500-0.04000-16.3329,500
Lovitt Resources Inc.LRC.H0.17000-0.02500-12.823,100
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.09500-0.01000-9.521,000
 UWE.H0.10000-0.01000-9.0939,892
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.16000-0.01000-5.8848,500
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.08500-0.00500-5.5633,078
Tearlach Resources LimitedTEA.H0.11000-0.00500-4.352,755
Western Troy Capital Resources Inc.WRY.H0.16500-0.00500-2.949,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
BGD.H
Instrument
Name:
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 28 Sep 2020 15:44 ET
Last Traded0.18500Net Change+0.00500
Last Bid Size4Volume121,500
Last Bid Price0.18000Open0.18000
Last Ask Price0.18500High0.19000
Last Ask Size3Low0.18000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 28 Sep 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.27500
Rolling 52 Week Low0.01000
Total Number of Shares20,230,645
Shares in Escrow21,144
Net Shares Outstanding20,209,501
Float Quoted Market Value3,738,758
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.