TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 03 Dec 2020 13:45 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,002,317144,80029510
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 03 Dec 2020 13:48 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Century Energy Ltd.CEY.H0.04000-0.10000-71.43783,100
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.06000-0.04000-40.00592,780
 CTU.H0.02500-0.01500-37.5079,150
Entheos Capital CorporationENTH.H0.30000+0.00000+0.0074,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.06500-0.00500-7.1469,000
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.02000+0.00500+33.3360,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0052,000
Lovitt Resources Inc.LRC.H0.20000-0.00500-2.4438,500
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0035,000
District Mines Ltd.DIG.H0.08500-0.01000-10.5325,000
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE.H0.19000+0.09000+90.0022,580
Westbridge Energy CorporationWEB.H0.08500+0.01000+13.3322,547
Bearclaw Capital Corp.BRL.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0021,000
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.13000-0.01500-10.3415,000
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.13000+0.00500+4.0012,000
Crystal Peak Minerals Inc.CPM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.08500-0.01000-10.5310,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.41000-0.04500-9.895,679
Bathurst Metals Corp.BMV.H0.15000-0.01500-9.094,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.34500+0.00000+0.004,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.11500+0.00000+0.003,500
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.50000+0.05000+11.112,400
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.09000+0.00000+0.002,000
Cliffmont Resources Ltd.CMO.H0.10500+0.00000+0.001,500
 UWE.H0.11000+0.00000+0.001,500
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.12000+0.00000+0.00500
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0070
 DXI.H0.42000+0.00000+0.0010
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.17000+0.00000+0.001
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Bathurst Metals Corp.
Industry:Junior Natural Resource Mining
Symbols/
Instruments:
BMV.H -Bathurst Metals Corp.
Date of
Listing:
20 Feb 2007
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:665 Dougall Road
Gibsons,
V0N 1V8
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 783-4273
Fax:1(604) 689-9940
Email
Address:
hardy@pacificcascade.ca
Senior
Executive:
Harold Forzley, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.