TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 04 Mar 2021 12:45 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,167,36466,64630312
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 04 Mar 2021 12:47 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.03000-0.01000-25.00195,300
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00183,000
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00158,000
Eurotin Inc.LIM.H0.02500+0.00500+25.00150,708
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.03500-0.00500-12.50113,655
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0073,500
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.15500-0.00500-3.1341,500
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.05500-0.00500-8.3339,000
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.37000-0.01000-2.6336,000
Alset Capital Inc.KSUM.H0.16000-0.03000-15.7925,750
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.14000-0.03000-17.6525,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.18000-0.01000-5.2620,500
Green Arrow Resources Inc.GAR.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.08000-0.02000-20.0019,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.09500+0.01000+11.7611,612
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Martina Minerals Corp.MTN.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Midasco Capital Corp.MGC.H0.14000+0.00000+0.0010,000
 UWE.H0.17500+0.00000+0.006,255
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.11000-0.01500-12.004,100
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.12000+0.00000+0.003,000
International Bethlehem Mining Corp.IBC.H0.09500+0.01500+18.752,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.18500-0.06000-24.491,699
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.50000+0.00000+0.001,500
Prospero Silver Corp.PSL.H0.53000-0.07000-11.671,010
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.09500+0.00000+0.001,000
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.14000+0.00000+0.001,000
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.02500+0.00000+0.001,000
Fire River Gold Corp.FAU.H0.23500+0.00000+0.00500
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.05500+0.00000+0.00275
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Instrument
Symbol:
BMV.H
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded N/A Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size33Volume N/A
Last Bid Price0.12000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.16500High N/A
Last Ask Size20Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Information is temporarily unavailable

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.