TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2021 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,479,201140,433451410
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Jan 2021 19:14 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Crystal Peak Minerals Inc.CPM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00971,000
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00378,500
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.12000+0.02500+26.32246,028
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.05000+0.01000+25.00150,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00122,000
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0052,664
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.13000+0.00000+0.0050,300
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3350,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.26500-0.00500-1.8532,047
 UWE.H0.17000-0.01000-5.5629,500
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.16000-0.01000-5.8827,600
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.46000-0.09000-16.3627,505
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.09500+0.01000+11.7627,000
Westbridge Energy CorporationWEB.H0.15000+0.02000+15.3826,500
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0020,000
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE.H0.12000+0.00500+4.3519,720
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.02500+0.00500+25.0018,400
International Bethlehem Mining Corp.IBC.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0018,000
Loon Energy CorporationLNE.H0.17000+0.00000+0.0017,350
Running Fox Resource Corp.RUN.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0016,000
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0014,067
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.09000+0.02000+28.5714,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.15500+0.00000+0.0013,500
Must Capital Inc.MUST.H0.11000+0.01500+15.7912,520
Zena Mining Corp.ZCC.H0.16000-0.05500-25.5810,500
Balsam Technologies Corp.BTEC.H0.45000-0.02500-5.2610,022
Lightspeed Discoveries Inc.LSD.H0.16000-0.02500-13.5110,000
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.12500+0.02000+19.0510,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Balsam Technologies Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
BTEC.H
Instrument
Name:
Balsam Technologies Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 19 Jan 2021 15:38 ET
Last Traded0.45000Net Change-0.02500
Last Bid Size50Volume10,022
Last Bid Price0.40000Open0.45000
Last Ask Price0.47000High0.45000
Last Ask Size5Low0.45000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
15:380.4700022OLTTD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.
14:300.4500010,000-0.02500AnonymousTD Securities

Last Updated: 18 Jan 2021
Rolling 52 Week High2.00000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.10000
Total Number of Shares5,319,740
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding5,319,740
Float Quoted Market Value2,526,877
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.