TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 20 Jul 2018 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,114,33885,0122785
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 20 Jul 2018 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Amseco Exploration Ltd.AEL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00912,066
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00235,000
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00232,000
Nevado Resources CorporationVDO.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00151,000
Allante Resources Ltd.ALL.H0.10000+0.00000+0.00133,333
Goldstream Minerals Inc.GSX.H0.12500+0.00000+0.0057,088
Fort St. James Nickel Corp.FTJ.H0.25000+0.00000+0.0050,000
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0050,000
Intrinsic4D Inc.IFD.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0045,000
KMT-Hansa Corp.KMC.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0040,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.16000+0.00000+0.0038,585
Ripper Oil and Gas Inc.RYP.H0.25000+0.00000+0.0038,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0028,500
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0024,950
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.11000+0.00000+0.0024,935
Catalina Gold Corp.CA.H0.07500+0.00000+0.0013,000
 CZQ.H0.45500+0.00000+0.0010,116
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02000+0.00000+0.008,000
Windfire Capital Corp.WIF.H0.10500+0.00000+0.005,000
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.30000+0.00000+0.002,514
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.08000+0.00000+0.002,000
Golden Harp Resources Inc.GHR.H0.20000+0.00000+0.001,000
IGC Resources Inc.IGC.H0.15500+0.00000+0.001,000
Tanzania Minerals Corp.TZM.H0.22000+0.00000+0.00716
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H1.10000+0.00000+0.00511
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.18500+0.00000+0.0024
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
CAK.H
Instrument
Name:
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded0.00000Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size0Volume N/A
Last Bid Price0.00000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.20000High N/A
Last Ask Size6Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 20 Jul 2018
Rolling 52 Week High0.16000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.03500
Total Number of SharesN/A
Shares in EscrowN/A
Net Shares OutstandingN/A
Float Quoted Market ValueN/A
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.