TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,693,68088,872451117
Largest net increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.33000+0.05000+17.865,000
Entheos Capital CorporationENTH.H0.20000+0.04000+25.001,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.45500+0.03500+8.334,050
Loon Energy CorporationLNE.H0.06000+0.01500+33.3335,800
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.17000+0.01000+6.2513,500
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.12000+0.01000+9.0928,238
Balsam Technologies Corp.BTEC.H0.26500+0.00500+1.922,000
Lightspeed Discoveries Inc.LSD.H0.14500+0.00500+3.571,000
District Mines Ltd.DIG.H0.09500+0.00500+5.564,000
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.09500+0.00500+5.569,000
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.02500+0.00500+25.0050,500
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
CAK.H
Instrument
Name:
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 30 Nov 2020 13:00 ET
Last Traded0.06000Net Change-0.00500
Last Bid Size599Volume1,000
Last Bid Price0.05500Open0.05500
Last Ask Price0.08000High0.05500
Last Ask Size597Low0.05500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.05500
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00300
Total Number of Shares6,750,509
Shares in Escrow550,000
Net Shares Outstanding6,200,509
Float Quoted Market Value372,031
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.