TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 02 Dec 2020 9:45 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
143,54814,2571151
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 02 Dec 2020 9:56 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Eurotin Inc.TIN.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0032,031
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.04500+0.00500+12.5020,050
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.35500+0.03500+10.944,500
Crystal Peak Minerals Inc.CPM.H0.01000+0.00500+100.001,000
Bearclaw Capital Corp.BRL.H0.03000+0.01000+50.001,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00879
Balsam Technologies Corp.BTEC.H0.26500+0.00000+0.00585
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00500
Lightspeed Discoveries Inc.LSD.H0.14500+0.00000+0.003
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Canada Coal Inc.
Industry:Coal Mining
Symbols/
Instruments:
CCK.H -Canada Coal Inc.
Date of
Listing:
02 Feb 2011
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: HALT
Address:181 Bay Street. - Suite 1800-
-Box 754
Toronto,
M5J 2T9
Canada
Phone: 1(905) 813-8408
Fax:1(905) 813-1985
Email
Address:
bruce.duncan@canadacoal.com
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.