TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 28 Oct 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,803,795132,36033710
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 28 Oct 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.01500-0.00500-25.00376,000
Blue Sky Energy IncBSI.H0.10000+0.00500+5.26375,500
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00260,000
 UWE.H0.17000+0.01000+6.25122,800
International Bethlehem Mining Corp.IBC.H0.04000+0.01500+60.00116,000
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00100,000
Butte Energy Inc.BEN.H0.25000+0.00000+0.0072,500
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE.H0.16000-0.00500-3.0356,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.10000-0.00500-4.7648,000
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0039,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.40000-0.09000-18.3730,750
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0027,000
Bathurst Metals Corp.BMV.H0.13000+0.00000+0.0026,000
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6726,000
Alpha Peak Leisure Inc.AAP.H0.04500+0.00500+12.5020,000
 CTU.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0018,400
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.CAK.H0.05500+0.00500+10.0017,000
Targeted Microwave Solutions Inc.TMS.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0016,700
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.04000+0.01000+33.3311,000
Cypress Hills Resource Corp.CHY.H0.15000-0.01500-9.0910,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.07500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.12000-0.00500-4.0010,000
Zena Mining Corp.ZCC.H0.07500+0.00000+0.006,000
Loon Energy CorporationLNE.H0.04000-0.00500-11.114,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.05500+0.00000+0.001,200
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.06000+0.00000+0.001,000
 DXI.H0.41500+0.00500+1.221,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.13500-0.01500-10.00600
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.20000+0.00000+0.00524
Karsten Energy Corp.KAY.H0.09500-0.00500-5.00500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Canada Energy Partners Inc.
Industry:Oil & Gas Company
Symbols/
Instruments:
CE.H -Canada Energy Partners Inc.
Date of
Listing:
22 Nov 2006
Fiscal Year-end: APR 30
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:650-669 Howe Street
Vancouver,
V6C 0B4
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 909-1154
Fax:1(604) 609-6144
Email
Address:
bjones@canadaenergypartners.com
Senior
Executive:
Benjamin M. Jones, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.