TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 03 Mar 2021 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,600,622168,29939818
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 03 Mar 2021 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.04000-0.00500-11.11756,111
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.38000-0.01000-2.56198,174
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.12000+0.00000+0.00115,000
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0080,000
Eurotin Inc.LIM.H0.02000-0.00500-20.0065,000
Midasco Capital Corp.MGC.H0.14000+0.06500+86.6755,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.06000-0.01000-14.2939,111
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.02500-0.01000-28.5733,000
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.22000+0.04000+22.2230,500
International Bethlehem Mining Corp.IBC.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0027,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.08500-0.00500-5.5626,000
Oronova Energy Inc.ONV.H0.07500-0.00500-6.2524,000
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6723,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.19000-0.00500-2.5621,600
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.14000+0.02000+16.6716,100
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.04000-0.00500-11.1115,740
Cliffmont Resources Ltd.CMO.H0.15500+0.00000+0.0011,500
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.13500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.06500-0.02500-27.788,500
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.50000+0.00000+0.008,311
Viridis Holdings Corp.VRD.H0.11500+0.00500+4.555,000
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.03000+0.00000+0.005,000
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.13000+0.00000+0.004,000
Nevado Resources CorporationVDO.H0.16000+0.01000+6.673,600
African Metals CorporationAFR.H0.10000+0.00000+0.002,850
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.22000-0.03000-12.002,675
 PAR.H0.26500+0.00500+1.922,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.24500+0.05500+28.951,919
 UWE.H0.17500+0.00500+2.941,658
Remington Resources Inc.RGM.H0.30000-0.05000-14.291,500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Columbus Energy Limited
Industry:Oil and Gas Exploration and Production
Symbols/
Instruments:
CEL.H -Columbus Energy Limited
Date of
Listing:
12 Apr 1989
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:Suite 2103 - 808 Nelson Street
Vancouver,
V6Z 2H2
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 684-7619
Fax:1(604) 684-7346
Email
Address:
douglasscheving@shaw.ca
Senior
Executive:
Martyn Element, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.