TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 27 May 2024 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,022,14345,5642646
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 27 May 2024 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00268,000
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.06000-0.02500-29.41126,000
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00106,170
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.08000-0.04000-33.33100,500
Noble Iron Inc.NIR.H0.02000-0.00500-20.00100,000
Pacific Arc Resources Ltd.PAV.H0.07000-0.07000-50.0080,500
Horizon Petroleum Ltd.HPL.H0.11000+0.03000+37.5059,000
GlobalBlock Digital Asset Trading LimitedBLOK.H0.12500+0.00000+0.0049,000
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0040,000
Shine Minerals Corp.SMR.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0020,000
Cosigo Resources Ltd.CSG.H0.05000+0.01000+25.0019,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.13000+0.00500+4.0016,500
Predictiv AI Inc.PAI.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0015,000
HFX Holding Corp.HXC.H0.03000+0.00000+0.006,667
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.NKW.H0.06000+0.00000+0.006,000
KGL Resources Ltd.KGL.H0.03000-0.00500-14.293,500
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.01000+0.00000+0.002,000
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.01000+0.00000+0.002,000
Three Valley Copper Corp.TVC.H0.01000-0.00500-33.331,050
Sennen Potash CorporationSN.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00520
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H0.60000+0.00000+0.00517
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00200
 ACR.H0.22000+0.00000+0.0016
Verisante Technology, Inc.VER.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001
Jaeger Resources Corp.JAEG.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001
Friday's Dog Holdings Inc.FRDY.H0.07000+0.00000+0.001
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Columbus Energy Limited
Instrument
Symbol:
CEL.H
Instrument
Name:
Columbus Energy Limited
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 27 May 2024 12:33 ET
Last Traded0.06000Net Change-0.02500
Last Bid Size30Volume126,000
Last Bid Price0.05500Open0.08000
Last Ask Price0.12000High0.08000
Last Ask Size10Low0.06000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
12:330.0600032,000-0.02500TD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.
12:310.0600016,000-0.02500TD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.
12:280.0600023,000-0.02500TD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.
12:240.0600030,000-0.02500TD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.
11:280.0600015,000-0.02500TD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.
10:510.0800010,000-0.00500TD SecuritiesNtl. Bank Fin.

Last Updated: 27 May 2024
Rolling 52 Week High0.20000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.01500
Total Number of Shares22,410,185
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding22,410,185
Float Quoted Market Value1,344,611
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.