TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Jun 2018 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,426,169203,0963058
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Jun 2018 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.30000+0.00000+0.00466,000
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.11000+0.00500+4.76353,356
 RDK.H0.04500-0.00500-10.00167,834
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00144,288
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0075,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6750,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0032,500
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.19000+0.00000+0.0027,000
CanAsia Financial Inc.CNA.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0026,000
 TPL.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0018,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.09000-0.00500-5.2615,000
Darien Business Development Corp.DBD.H0.30000+0.00000+0.0012,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.32000+0.00000+0.007,336
KR Investment Ltd.KR.H0.05500-0.01500-21.435,500
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.16000+0.01000+6.674,500
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.10000-0.01000-9.094,500
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.10500+0.00000+0.004,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.07000+0.00000+0.004,000
Tanzania Minerals Corp.TZM.H0.15000-0.02500-14.293,333
Enssolutions Group Inc.ENV.H0.01000-0.00500-33.332,000
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H1.20000+0.15000+14.291,234
Wangton Capital Corp.WT.H0.10000+0.01500+17.651,000
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.09500+0.00000+0.00767
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00490
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.13000+0.00000+0.00333
Pepcap Resources, Inc.WAV.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0094
Petro Vista Energy Corp.PTV.H0.33000+0.00000+0.0060
Fort St. James Nickel Corp.FTJ.H0.32000+0.00000+0.0022
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.20500+0.00000+0.0012
Antler Hill Mining Ltd.AHM.H0.10500+0.00000+0.0010
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Canadian International Pharma Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
CIP.H
Instrument
Name:
Canadian International Pharma Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 19 Jun 2018 11:31 ET
Last Traded0.06000Net Change-0.00500
Last Bid Size552Volume50,000
Last Bid Price0.02500Open0.03000
Last Ask Price0.03500High0.03000
Last Ask Size80Low0.02500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 19 Jun 2018
Rolling 52 Week High0.20000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.02500
Total Number of Shares32,873,013
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding32,873,013
Float Quoted Market Value1,972,381
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.