TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 22 Jan 2019 15:30 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,051,480175,8582092
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 22 Jan 2019 15:32 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.19000-0.02000-9.52600,000
 DW.H0.03000+0.01500+100.00140,000
Brigadier Gold LimitedBRG.H0.24500+0.08500+53.1391,000
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.09500+0.00500+5.5650,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Trius Investments Inc.TRU.H0.20000+0.02500+14.2930,000
American Biofuels Inc.ABS.H1.00000+0.03000+3.0913,500
 TPL.H0.41000+0.01000+2.5012,800
Barolo Ventures Corp.BVC.H0.25000+0.00000+0.005,714
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.06500+0.00000+0.005,648
 CZQ.H0.34500-0.01000-2.825,333
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.02500+0.00000+0.005,000
Greenshield Explorations LimitedGRX.H0.11500+0.00000+0.004,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.07000+0.06000+600.002,000
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.03500+0.00500+16.671,667
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.04000+0.00000+0.001,200
RBI Ventures Ltd.RBI.H0.28000+0.00000+0.0068
Mega View Digital Entertainment Corp.MVD.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0050
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
CQV.H
Instrument
Name:
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded0.50000Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size8Volume N/A
Last Bid Price0.20000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.49500High N/A
Last Ask Size6Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 21 Jan 2019
Rolling 52 Week High0.86000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.19500
Total Number of SharesN/A
Shares in EscrowN/A
Net Shares OutstandingN/A
Float Quoted Market ValueN/A
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.