TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2018 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,017,905176,0553299
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2018 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.01500+0.00000+0.001,156,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00201,000
 TPL.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00136,300
Barolo Ventures Corp.BVC.H0.27000+0.00000+0.0090,257
American Biofuels Inc.ABS.H1.40000+0.00000+0.0088,236
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0073,720
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0060,000
Intema Solutions Inc.ITM.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0050,000
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0050,000
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.08500+0.00000+0.0024,000
Sebastiani Ventures Corp.SBS.H0.15000+0.00000+0.0020,500
Kingsland Energy Corp.KLE.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,343
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.04500+0.00000+0.008,333
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.08500+0.00000+0.008,000
Loon Energy CorporationLNE.H0.05000+0.00000+0.006,000
Cliffmont Resources Ltd.CMO.H0.18000+0.00000+0.005,950
Amseco Exploration Ltd.AEL.H0.10500+0.00000+0.005,000
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.CQV.H0.22000+0.00000+0.004,500
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.20500+0.00000+0.004,400
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.14000+0.00000+0.003,750
Arcturus Ventures Inc.AZN.H0.09000+0.00000+0.003,420
BE Resources Inc.BER.H0.04500+0.00000+0.003,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.07000+0.00000+0.001,489
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.06500+0.00000+0.001,000
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.18000+0.00000+0.001,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00500
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00400
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.18500+0.00000+0.00291
MBMI Resources Inc.MBR.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00216
Mega View Digital Entertainment Corp.MVD.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00200
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Chantrell Ventures Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
CV.H
Instrument
Name:
Chantrell Ventures Corp
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded0.11000Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size20Volume N/A
Last Bid Price0.06000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.10000High N/A
Last Ask Size27Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2018
Rolling 52 Week High0.12000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.05000
Total Number of Shares18,611,857
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding18,611,857
Float Quoted Market Value2,047,304
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.