TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 08 Mar 2021 14:30 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,245,11177,2303488
Largest percentage increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 08 Mar 2021 14:37 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Beretta Ventures Ltd.BRTA.H0.16500+0.11500+230.0036,453
Fire River Gold Corp.FAU.H0.32000+0.05500+20.756,560
Red Rock Capital Corp.RCC.H0.07500+0.01000+15.382,000
 UWE.H0.19000+0.02000+11.7619,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.20000+0.01500+8.112,860
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.16500+0.01000+6.451,539
Savannah Minerals Corp.SV.H0.26000+0.01000+4.006,780
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.28500+0.00500+1.7937,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
District Mines Ltd.
Instrument
Symbol:
DIG.H
Instrument
Name:
District Mines Ltd.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 08 Mar 2021 11:44 ET
Last Traded0.12000Net Change-0.00500
Last Bid Size5Volume7,500
Last Bid Price0.12000Open0.12000
Last Ask Price0.17500High0.12000
Last Ask Size2Low0.12000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
11:440.120006,000-0.00500TD SecuritiesCIBC
11:440.120001,500-0.00500TD SecuritiesTD Securities

Last Updated: 05 Mar 2021
Rolling 52 Week High0.17000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.06000
Total Number of Shares59,622,524
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding59,622,524
Float Quoted Market Value7,452,816
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.