TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 25 Sep 2020 10:00 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
27,5524,480802
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 25 Sep 2020 10:07 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Entheos Capital CorporationENTH.H0.18500-0.01500-7.507,500
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.26500+0.00000+0.005,500
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.07000-0.00500-6.674,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.63000+0.00000+0.00500
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE.H0.18000+0.00000+0.00327
Westbridge Energy CorporationWEB.H0.12000+0.00000+0.00225
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: DXI Capital Corp.
Industry:Oil and Gas Services
Symbols/
Instruments:
DXI.H -DXI Capital Corp.
DXI -DXI Energy Inc J
Date of
Listing:
04 Aug 2020
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:Unit 523 - 999 Canada Place
Vancouver,
V6C 3E1
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 638-5055
Fax:1(604) 638-5051
Email
Address:
rhodgkinson@dxienergy.com
Senior
Executive:
Robert Hodgkinson, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.