TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 09 Dec 2022 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,099,329119,6503599
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 09 Dec 2022 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
 JE.H0.03000-0.02000-40.00618,560
Pure Gold Mining Inc.PGM.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00530,707
Horizon Petroleum Ltd.HPL.H0.08000+0.00500+6.67156,000
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00135,000
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.05500-0.02000-26.67110,000
Cub Energy Inc.KUB.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0070,000
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0066,400
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0064,500
Shine Minerals Corp.SMR.H0.07000-0.01000-12.5056,525
Lake Winn Resources Corp.LWR.H0.09500+0.01500+18.7550,000
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.05500-0.00500-8.3343,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.06000+0.00500+9.0925,177
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.07000-0.01000-12.5020,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0020,000
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H1.55000+0.05000+3.3319,345
Cliffmont Resources Ltd.CMO.H0.09000+0.05000+125.0019,000
Kingsland Energy Corp.KLE.H0.12500+0.00000+0.0016,500
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0015,600
Vanadian Energy Corp.VEC.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0015,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0012,500
Butte Energy Inc.BEN.H0.07000-0.02000-22.2210,000
 PAR.H0.13000+0.03500+36.8410,000
Asbestos Corporation LimitedAB.H0.73000-0.09000-10.986,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.11000+0.00000+0.002,000
Jade Power TrustJPWR.H3.40000+0.12000+3.661,502
O2Gold Inc.OTGO.H0.13500-0.00500-3.571,500
District Mines Ltd.DIG.H0.13000+0.00000+0.001,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.04500+0.00000+0.001,000
Zinc One Resources Inc.Z.H0.31000+0.00000+0.001,000
ONEnergy Inc.OEG.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00700
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Encanto Potash Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
EPO.H
Instrument
Name:
Encanto Potash Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 09 Dec 2022 14:36 ET
Last Traded0.06000Net Change+0.00500
Last Bid Size8Volume25,177
Last Bid Price0.06000Open0.06000
Last Ask Price0.06500High0.06000
Last Ask Size50Low0.06000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 09 Dec 2022
Rolling 52 Week High0.20500
Rolling 52 Week Low0.02000
Total Number of Shares88,591,899
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding88,591,899
Float Quoted Market Value5,315,514
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.