TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,693,68088,872451117
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
eShippers Management Ltd.EPX.H0.13000-0.07000-35.003,000
Bathurst Metals Corp.BMV.H0.15000-0.05000-25.0010,282
 UWE.H0.11500-0.03000-20.692,500
Westbridge Energy CorporationWEB.H0.07500-0.02500-25.00500
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.12500-0.01500-10.7128,500
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.12500-0.01000-7.411,000
 CTU.H0.01500-0.01000-40.00242,500
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.14000-0.01000-6.6725,003
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.05000-0.01000-16.674,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.35000-0.01000-2.7845,957
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.02000-0.00500-20.007,886
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.01000-0.00500-33.33521,200
Bearclaw Capital Corp.BRL.H0.02000-0.00500-20.0046,000
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0025,000
Eurotin Inc.TIN.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3351,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.07000-0.00500-6.679,120
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.CAK.H0.05500-0.00500-8.331,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.
Industry:Food Manufacturing and Food Distribution
Symbols/
Instruments:
GOP.H -Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.
Date of
Listing:
29 Mar 2012
Fiscal Year-end: JUN 30
Trading Status: HALT
Address:1090 W Georgia Street
Vancouver,
V6E 3V7
Canada
Phone: 1(778) 328-8898
Fax:1(778) 724-1108
Email
Address:
inco@gopcanada.com
Senior
Executive:
Peter Hughes, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.