TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 04 Mar 2021 14:30 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,740,033137,57541323
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 04 Mar 2021 14:38 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.03000-0.01000-25.00195,300
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.02000+0.00500+33.33188,100
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00158,000
Eurotin Inc.LIM.H0.02500+0.00500+25.00150,708
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.14000-0.02000-12.50144,500
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.03500-0.00500-12.50134,655
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.05500-0.00500-8.3389,000
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.36000-0.02000-5.2684,714
Green Arrow Resources Inc.GAR.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0079,000
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0073,500
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6764,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0049,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.16000-0.03000-15.7945,000
 UWE.H0.17000-0.00500-2.8635,505
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.16000-0.01000-5.8834,500
Alset Capital Inc.KSUM.H0.16000-0.03000-15.7925,750
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.08000-0.00500-5.8824,612
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.21500-0.00500-2.2723,500
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.08500-0.01500-15.0022,000
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.12000-0.02000-14.2920,000
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.20000-0.02000-9.0920,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.04000-0.00500-11.1115,000
Martina Minerals Corp.MTN.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Midasco Capital Corp.MGC.H0.14000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Zena Mining Corp.ZCC.H0.11000-0.04000-26.678,000
Optimus Gold Corp.OTS.H0.15000+0.02500+20.006,000
Targeted Microwave Solutions Inc.TMS.H0.04500-0.01000-18.185,000
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.11000-0.01500-12.004,100
International Bethlehem Mining Corp.IBC.H0.05000-0.03000-37.503,000
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.12000+0.00000+0.003,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
GOP.H
Instrument
Name:
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 04 Mar 2021 11:39 ET
Last Traded0.03000Net Change-0.01000
Last Bid Size9Volume195,300
Last Bid Price0.03500Open0.03500
Last Ask Price0.04000High0.03500
Last Ask Size192Low0.03000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
11:390.030004,000-0.01000TD SecuritiesAnonymous
11:390.03500300OLTScotiaNtl. Bank Fin.
11:390.035001,000-0.00500ScotiaAnonymous
11:390.035009,000-0.00500TD SecuritiesAnonymous
10:200.0350072,000-0.00500TD SecuritiesCIBC
10:150.0350014,000-0.00500TD SecuritiesDesjardins
10:150.0350095,000-0.00500TD SecuritiesScotia

Last Updated: 03 Mar 2021
Rolling 52 Week High0.07000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of Shares125,068,733
Shares in Escrow16,212,500
Net Shares Outstanding108,856,233
Float Quoted Market Value4,898,530
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.