TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 29 Sep 2023 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,628,76960,0752873
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 29 Sep 2023 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.01500-0.00500-25.00500,000
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00399,000
Three Valley Copper Corp.TVC.H0.02000+0.00500+33.33158,300
Shine Minerals Corp.SMR.H0.12000+0.00000+0.00148,000
Advanced Proteome Therapeutics CorporationAPC.H0.01000-0.00500-33.33125,138
GlobalBlock Digital Asset Trading LimitedBLOK.H0.12000+0.00000+0.0071,600
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0041,636
SIQ Mountain Industries Inc.SIQ.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Noble Iron Inc.NIR.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0030,000
 HE.H0.05500-0.02000-26.6725,785
Zidane Capital Corp.ZZE.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0023,250
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.08000+0.00500+6.6721,002
Enlighta Inc.NLTA.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0013,000
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H0.57000+0.00000+0.0011,002
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.04500+0.00000+0.005,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.03500+0.01500+75.004,000
Letho Resources Corp.LET.H0.04500+0.03500+350.003,000
Zinc One Resources Inc.Z.H0.17500+0.00000+0.002,500
Odyssey Resources LimitedODX.H0.01500+0.00000+0.001,600
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02000+0.00000+0.001,537
Verisante Technology, Inc.VER.H0.01500+0.00000+0.001,000
Cliffmont Resources Ltd.CMO.H0.04000+0.00000+0.001,000
Trilogy International Partners Inc.TRL.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00500
Horizon Petroleum Ltd.HPL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00444
Carcetti Capital Corp.CART.H0.35000+0.00000+0.00300
Kure Technologies, Inc.KUR.H0.07500+0.00000+0.00100
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0061
 DXI.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0014
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Highcliff Metals Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
HCM.H
Instrument
Name:
Highcliff Metals Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded0.04000Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size77Volume N/A
Last Bid Price0.04000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.05000High N/A
Last Ask Size61Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 29 Sep 2023
Rolling 52 Week High0.15000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.04000
Total Number of Shares9,373,021
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding9,373,021
Float Quoted Market Value374,921
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.