TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2024 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,000,81675,1932583
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 12 Jul 2024 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Good Natured Products Inc.GDNP.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00372,870
Horizon Petroleum Ltd.HPL.H0.13000+0.00500+4.00226,563
Predictiv AI Inc.PAI.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0083,906
China Keli Electric Company Ltd.ZKL.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0050,000
KMT-Hansa Corp.KMC.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0050,000
Cosigo Resources Ltd.CSG.H0.04000-0.00500-11.1139,000
Highcliff Metals Corp.HCM.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0030,000
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0029,000
GlobalBlock Digital Asset Trading LimitedBLOK.H0.12000-0.00500-4.0025,150
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.13000+0.02000+18.1821,000
Asbestos Corporation LimitedAB.H1.15000+0.25000+27.7820,000
Zena Mining Corp.ZCC.H0.07000-0.05000-41.6715,000
Butte Energy Inc.BEN.H0.15500+0.00000+0.0013,500
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0013,000
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H0.56000+0.04000+7.695,775
Green Arrow Resources Inc.GAR.H0.02000+0.00500+33.332,000
 NEW.H0.12000+0.05500+84.622,000
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE.H0.00500+0.00000+0.001,000
Olivier Ventures Inc.OVL.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00500
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00360
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00100
Noble Iron Inc.NIR.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0038
 ACR.H0.22000+0.00000+0.0033
Zinc One Resources Inc.Z.H0.12000+0.00000+0.0020
Jade Power TrustJPWR.H0.06000+0.00000+0.001
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Indico Resources Ltd.
Industry:Mining
Symbols/
Instruments:
IDI.H -Indico Resources Ltd.
Date of
Listing:
23 May 1996
Fiscal Year-end: MAY 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:1108-1166 Alberni Street
Vancouver,
V6E 3Z3
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 398-5383
Fax:1(604) 398-5387
Email
Address:
ewalmesley@indicoresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Robert Baxter, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.