TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 27 May 2024 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,022,14345,5642646
Largest net decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 27 May 2024 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Pacific Arc Resources Ltd.PAV.H0.07000-0.07000-50.0080,500
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.08000-0.04000-33.33100,500
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.06000-0.02500-29.41126,000
Noble Iron Inc.NIR.H0.02000-0.00500-20.00100,000
Three Valley Copper Corp.TVC.H0.01000-0.00500-33.331,050
KGL Resources Ltd.KGL.H0.03000-0.00500-14.293,500
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Jade Power Trust
Industry:Hydro-Electric Power Generation
Symbols/
Instruments:
JPWR.H -Jade Power Trust
Date of
Listing:
02 Jun 2014
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:181 Bay Street - Suite 1800
Toronto,
M5J 2T9
Canada
Phone: 1(647) 987-7663
Fax:1(416) 863-1515
Email
Address:
apcanada@jadepower.com
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.