TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 15 Feb 2019 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,567,013148,3962377
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 15 Feb 2019 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Agility Health, Inc.AHI.H0.02000+0.00500+33.33500,000
Bluenose Gold Corp.BN.H0.15000+0.01500+11.11243,000
Intema Solutions Inc.ITM.H0.02500+0.00500+25.00195,000
Triangle Industries Ltd.TLD.H0.26000+0.00000+0.00160,000
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00150,000
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00100,000
Paloma Resources Inc.PLO.H0.15500-0.04500-22.5050,000
Trius Investments Inc.TRU.H0.14500+0.00500+3.5731,500
American Biofuels Inc.ABS.H1.04000+0.02000+1.9625,280
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.20000-0.01000-4.7625,000
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.10000+0.00000+0.0016,121
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.09000+0.02500+38.4615,000
Karsten Energy Corp.KAY.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0010,000
 TPL.H0.40000+0.00000+0.009,800
BE Resources Inc.BER.H0.03500-0.03000-46.158,667
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.01000-0.00500-33.338,000
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.09000-0.00500-5.264,083
RBI Ventures Ltd.RBI.H0.21500-0.03000-12.243,550
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03500+0.00000+0.001,220
Rojo Resources Ltd.RJ.H0.13500+0.00500+3.85587
Asbestos Corporation LimitedAB.H0.40000+0.00000+0.00200
Canadian Imperial Venture Corp.CQV.H0.20000+0.00000+0.005
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
MBMI Resources Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
MBR.H
Instrument
Name:
MBMI Resources Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded0.02000Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size11Volume N/A
Last Bid Price0.02000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.03500High N/A
Last Ask Size21Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 15 Feb 2019
Rolling 52 Week High0.08000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.01500
Total Number of SharesN/A
Shares in EscrowN/A
Net Shares OutstandingN/A
Float Quoted Market ValueN/A
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.