TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 12 Aug 2022 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,875,090143,50229102
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 12 Aug 2022 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.07000+0.00000+0.002,097,447
Lightspeed Discoveries Inc.LSD.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00200,706
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00200,000
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00141,850
Firestone Ventures Inc.FV.H0.09500+0.00000+0.0050,000
District Mines Ltd.DIG.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0050,000
Zena Mining Corp.ZCC.H0.15000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0018,000
Cosigo Resources Ltd.CSG.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0012,750
O2Gold Inc.OTGO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0012,000
Strathmore Plus Energy Corp.SUU.H0.27000+0.00000+0.0011,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02500+0.00000+0.008,161
Verisante Technology, Inc.VER.H0.04000+0.00000+0.006,920
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.NKW.H0.06500+0.00000+0.004,500
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.02000+0.00000+0.003,775
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.10500+0.00000+0.003,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.14500+0.00000+0.001,000
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.01500+0.00000+0.001,000
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H1.70000+0.00000+0.00918
 JE.H0.26500+0.00000+0.00849
Invictus Financial Inc.IVF.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00600
Cassius Ventures LtdCZ.H0.05000+0.00000+0.00200
 HE.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00120
Zinc One Resources Inc.Z.H0.40000+0.00000+0.00105
Atoro Capital Corp.TTO.H0.18000+0.00000+0.00100
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0066
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.05000+0.00000+0.0020
Bessor Minerals Inc.BST.H0.05500+0.00000+0.003
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Milner Consolidated Silver Mines Ltd.
Instrument
Symbol:
MCA.H
Instrument
Name:
Milner Consolidated Silver Mines Ltd.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded0.06000Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size5Volume N/A
Last Bid Price0.06000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.15000High N/A
Last Ask Size1Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 12 Aug 2022
Rolling 52 Week High0.11000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.05500
Total Number of Shares10,500,506
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding10,500,506
Float Quoted Market Value630,030
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.