TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 07 Jul 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,627,62289,13331105
Largest net increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 07 Jul 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Barolo Ventures Corp.BVC.H0.22000+0.04000+22.226,500
Cluny Capital CorpCLN.H0.07000+0.01500+27.27130,000
Norseman Capital Ltd.NOC.H0.07500+0.01500+25.00109,000
 UWE.H0.09500+0.01500+18.759,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.10000+0.01500+17.65182,579
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.12500+0.01000+8.701,000
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.08000+0.00500+6.6722,000
Oronova Energy Inc.ONV.H0.08000+0.00500+6.6760,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00289,000
James E. Wagner Cultivation CorporationJWCA.H0.01000+0.00500+100.0048,586
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
MX Gold Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
MXL.H
Instrument
Name:
MX Gold Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 07 Jul 2020 15:20 ET
Last Traded0.14000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size54Volume59,000
Last Bid Price0.13500Open0.15000
Last Ask Price0.15000High0.15000
Last Ask Size13Low0.13000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
15:200.14000500+0.00000AnonymousAnonymous
15:200.140002,500+0.00000AnonymousRaymond James
11:360.13500500-0.00500BMO NesbittAnonymous
10:120.1300045,000-0.01000HaywoodAnonymous
09:480.135005,000-0.00500Haywood143
09:300.140005,000+0.00000BMO NesbittCIBC
09:300.15000500+0.01000AnonymousTD Securities

Last Updated: 07 Jul 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.40000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.10000
Total Number of Shares14,272,362
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding14,272,362
Float Quoted Market Value1,998,131
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.