TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,693,68088,872451117
Largest percentage decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
 CTU.H0.01500-0.01000-40.00242,500
eShippers Management Ltd.EPX.H0.13000-0.07000-35.003,000
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.01000-0.00500-33.33521,200
Eurotin Inc.TIN.H0.01000-0.00500-33.3351,000
Bathurst Metals Corp.BMV.H0.15000-0.05000-25.0010,282
Pacific Paradym Energy Inc.PPE.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0025,000
Westbridge Energy CorporationWEB.H0.07500-0.02500-25.00500
 UWE.H0.11500-0.03000-20.692,500
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.02000-0.00500-20.007,886
Bearclaw Capital Corp.BRL.H0.02000-0.00500-20.0046,000
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.05000-0.01000-16.674,000
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.12500-0.01500-10.7128,500
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.CAK.H0.05500-0.00500-8.331,000
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.12500-0.01000-7.411,000
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.14000-0.01000-6.6725,003
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.07000-0.00500-6.679,120
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.35000-0.01000-2.7845,957
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
MX Gold Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
MXL.H
Instrument
Name:
MX Gold Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 30 Nov 2020 13:07 ET
Last Traded0.11000Net Change+0.01000
Last Bid Size13Volume28,238
Last Bid Price0.12000Open0.11000
Last Ask Price0.13000High0.12000
Last Ask Size72Low0.11000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 30 Nov 2020
Rolling 52 Week High0.40000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.08000
Total Number of Shares14,272,362
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding14,272,362
Float Quoted Market Value1,569,960
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.