TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 22 Jan 2019 16:30 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,128,635177,9482192
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 22 Jan 2019 16:31 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.21000+0.00000+0.00612,000
 DW.H0.02500+0.01000+66.67215,000
Brigadier Gold LimitedBRG.H0.24500+0.08500+53.1391,000
Aftermath Silver Ltd.AAG.H0.09500+0.00500+5.5650,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0040,000
Dragonfly Capital Corp.DRC.H0.18000+0.01000+5.8830,000
Trius Investments Inc.TRU.H0.20000+0.02500+14.2930,000
American Biofuels Inc.ABS.H1.00000+0.03000+3.0913,500
 TPL.H0.41000+0.01000+2.5012,800
Barolo Ventures Corp.BVC.H0.25000+0.00000+0.005,714
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.06500+0.00000+0.005,648
 CZQ.H0.34500-0.01000-2.825,333
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.02500+0.00000+0.005,000
Greenshield Explorations LimitedGRX.H0.11500+0.00000+0.004,000
IDG Holdings Inc.IDH.H0.10000+0.00000+0.002,155
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.07000+0.06000+600.002,000
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.03500+0.00500+16.671,667
Pacific Arc Resources Ltd.PAV.H0.30000-0.08500-22.081,500
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.04000+0.00000+0.001,200
RBI Ventures Ltd.RBI.H0.28000+0.00000+0.0068
Mega View Digital Entertainment Corp.MVD.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0050
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Nexia Health Technologies Inc
Industry:Software Technology
Symbols/
Instruments:
NGH.H -Nexia Health Technologies Inc.
Date of
Listing:
14 Dec 2004
Fiscal Year-end: MAR 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:15 Allstate Parkway-
-6th Floor-
Markham,
L3R 5B4
Canada
Phone: 1(905) 307-7870
Fax:1(905) 415-8780
Email
Address:
info@nightingale.com
Senior
Executive:
Sam Chebib, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.