TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 18 May 2022 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,351,719143,2352467
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 18 May 2022 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.03500-0.00500-12.501,423,920
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00280,000
Kona Bay Technologies Inc.KBY.H0.16500+0.01500+10.00250,000
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.01000-0.00500-33.33100,000
 UWE.H0.18000+0.01500+9.0956,500
Austin Resources Ltd.AUT.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0050,000
Strathmore Plus Energy Corp.SUU.H0.20000+0.00000+0.0043,500
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.06000+0.00000+0.0033,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02000-0.00500-20.0028,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.03500+0.00500+16.6721,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0020,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.36500+0.11500+46.0011,100
Amilot Capital Inc.ACI.H0.02000-0.00500-20.009,000
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H1.70000-0.15000-8.118,318
Pinedale Energy LimitedMCF.H0.19000+0.00000+0.006,000
Firestone Ventures Inc.FV.H0.10000+0.03000+42.865,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.05500-0.00500-8.332,500
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.01500+0.00500+50.001,502
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.04000-0.00500-11.111,000
Butte Energy Inc.BEN.H0.08500+0.00000+0.00500
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.13500+0.00000+0.00463
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.NKW.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00200
BC Moly Ltd.BM.H0.19000+0.00000+0.00200
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.09500+0.00000+0.0016
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
NKW.H
Instrument
Name:
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 18 May 2022 12:25 ET
Last Traded0.07000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size11Volume200
Last Bid Price0.06000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.08000High N/A
Last Ask Size58Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
12:250.08000200OLTTD SecuritiesPI Financial

Last Updated: 18 May 2022
Rolling 52 Week High0.17000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.05000
Total Number of Shares79,027,056
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding79,027,056
Float Quoted Market Value5,531,894
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.