TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 24 Jun 2024 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
313,70830,4112326
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 24 Jun 2024 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
GlobalBlock Digital Asset Trading LimitedBLOK.H0.13000+0.00000+0.00121,000
 NEW.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0091,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.05000-0.02000-28.5724,200
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0021,000
HFX Holding Corp.HXC.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.09000+0.00000+0.009,000
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H0.54000+0.08500+18.687,048
Indico Resources Ltd.IDI.H0.10500-0.00500-4.556,312
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.005,000
Noble Iron Inc.NIR.H0.02000-0.00500-20.004,000
Predictiv AI Inc.PAI.H0.02000-0.00500-20.002,500
Many Bright Ideas Technologies Inc.MBI.H0.02000+0.00500+33.332,000
Horizon Petroleum Ltd.HPL.H0.16000-0.03000-15.792,000
Health Logic Interactive Inc.CHIP.H0.03500+0.00000+0.002,000
Southern Arc Minerals Inc.SA.H0.03500+0.00000+0.001,550
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.03000+0.00000+0.001,000
Verisante Technology, Inc.VER.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001,000
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE.H0.00500+0.00000+0.001,000
Asbestos Corporation LimitedAB.H1.06000+0.00000+0.001,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00770
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00319
Jade Power TrustJPWR.H0.10000+0.00000+0.008
Optimus Gold Corp.OTS.H0.10000+0.00000+0.001
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
NKW.H
Instrument
Name:
Oceanic Wind Energy Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: N/A
Last Traded0.05000Net Change N/A
Last Bid Size48Volume N/A
Last Bid Price0.04500Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.05500High N/A
Last Ask Size5Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 24 Jun 2024
Rolling 52 Week High0.10000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.03000
Total Number of Shares87,327,896
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding87,327,896
Float Quoted Market Value4,366,395
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.