TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 24 Sep 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
541,64248,77932910
Largest percentage decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 24 Sep 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Lightspeed Discoveries Inc.LSD.H0.20000-0.10000-33.3341,150
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.13000-0.04000-23.5312,308
Altan Rio Minerals LimitedAMO.H0.09000-0.02500-21.7483,000
Schwabo Capital CorporationSBO.H0.13000-0.03500-21.2110,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.06000-0.01500-20.006,802
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.04000-0.00500-11.1180,000
BC Moly Ltd.BM.H0.04000-0.00500-11.1113,300
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.08500-0.01000-10.5366,600
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.08000-0.00500-5.882,000
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.12000-0.00500-4.0042,500
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Odyssey Resources Limited
Industry:Mineral Exploration/Development
Symbols/
Instruments:
ODX.H -Odyssey Resources Limited
Date of
Listing:
02 Oct 2000
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:1111 St-Charles West
West Tower, Suite 101
Longueuil,
J4K 5G4
Canada
Fax:1(450) 677-2601
Email
Address:
cplante@odysseyresources.com
Senior
Executive:
James Crombie, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.