TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 30 Sep 2022 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
584,77429,0541984
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 30 Sep 2022 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.04000+0.00500+14.29362,000
Oracle Energy Corp.OEC.H0.04000+0.00000+0.0050,005
Zena Mining Corp.ZCC.H0.09000-0.01000-10.0040,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.08000+0.03000+60.0029,850
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.08000-0.00500-5.8828,000
Pinedale Energy LimitedMCF.H0.15000+0.00500+3.4520,125
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.03000+0.01000+50.0014,100
Many Bright Ideas Technologies Inc.MBI.H0.01500-0.01000-40.0010,000
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.0010,000
Bessor Minerals Inc.BST.H0.12000+0.01000+9.096,000
Petrichor Energy Inc.PTP.H0.01000+0.00500+100.005,000
 HE.H0.01000+0.00000+0.003,119
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.03500+0.00500+16.673,000
Zinc One Resources Inc.Z.H0.52000-0.03000-5.451,600
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.15500+0.01500+10.711,500
 JE.H0.22000+0.00000+0.00398
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.15500+0.00000+0.0040
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H1.54000+0.00000+0.0026
Keon Capital Inc.KEON.H0.25000+0.00000+0.0011
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: O2Gold Inc.
Industry:Mining
Symbols/
Instruments:
OTGO.H -O2Gold Inc.
Date of
Listing:
12 Sep 2012
Fiscal Year-end: SEP 30
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:198 Davenport Road
Toronto,
M5R 1J2
Canada
Phone: 1(514) 652-6211
Fax:1(514) 303-0950
Email
Address:
rgminero@gmail.com
Senior
Executive:
Pierre Setlakwe, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.