TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2018 15:15 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,876,760171,5422879
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2018 15:25 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.01500+0.00000+0.001,066,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.03500+0.00500+16.67174,000
 TPL.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00136,300
Barolo Ventures Corp.BVC.H0.27000+0.08000+42.1190,257
American Biofuels Inc.ABS.H1.26000-0.15000-10.6486,236
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.03000+0.00500+20.0071,100
Intema Solutions Inc.ITM.H0.02500+0.00500+25.0050,000
True Grit Resources Ltd.TGI.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0050,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.05500+0.01000+22.2247,000
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.08500-0.01000-10.5324,000
Sebastiani Ventures Corp.SBS.H0.15000+0.00000+0.0020,500
Kingsland Energy Corp.KLE.H0.01000-0.01000-50.0010,343
Zincore Metals Inc.ZNC.H0.04500-0.00500-10.008,333
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.08500+0.00500+6.258,000
Loon Energy CorporationLNE.H0.05000-0.00500-9.096,000
Cliffmont Resources Ltd.CMO.H0.18000-0.01000-5.265,950
Amseco Exploration Ltd.AEL.H0.10500-0.01500-12.505,000
Tyner Resources Ltd.TIP.H0.20500+0.00500+2.504,400
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.14000+0.00000+0.003,750
Arcturus Ventures Inc.AZN.H0.09000-0.00500-5.263,420
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.07000+0.00000+0.001,489
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.06500-0.02500-27.781,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00500
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00400
ACE Aviation Holdings Inc.ACE.H0.18500+0.00000+0.00291
MBMI Resources Inc.MBR.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00216
Mega View Digital Entertainment Corp.MVD.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00200
Cellstop Systems Inc.KNO.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0075
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Pacific Link Mining Corp.
Industry:Temporarily Unclassified
Symbols/
Instruments:
PKC.H -Pacific Link Mining Corp
Date of
Listing:
28 Feb 1989
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: HALT
Address:2772 - 1055 West Georgia Street
Vancouver,
V6E 3P3
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 484-8252
Fax:1(604) 688-8030
Email
Address:
info@pacificlinkmining.com
Senior
Executive:
Ken Cai, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.