TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 08 Mar 2021 13:15 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
996,20651,42929510
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 08 Mar 2021 13:21 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00312,400
Targeted Microwave Solutions Inc.TMS.H0.03500-0.01000-22.22261,000
Eurotin Inc.LIM.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0079,801
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0061,530
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.08000+0.00000+0.0047,400
Western Troy Capital Resources Inc.WRY.H0.15500-0.00500-3.1336,500
Beretta Ventures Ltd.BRTA.H0.16500+0.11500+230.0036,453
Zena Mining Corp.ZCC.H0.10000-0.01000-9.0927,500
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0022,001
 UWE.H0.19000+0.02000+11.7619,000
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0014,502
District Mines Ltd.DIG.H0.12000-0.00500-4.007,500
Fire River Gold Corp.FAU.H0.32500+0.06000+22.645,060
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.06500+0.00000+0.004,000
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.02500+0.00000+0.003,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.20000+0.01500+8.112,860
Prospero Silver Corp.PSL.H0.52000-0.01000-1.892,420
Earl Resources LimitedERL.H0.44500-0.01000-2.201,600
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.16500+0.01000+6.451,539
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.11000+0.00000+0.001,000
Savannah Minerals Corp.SV.H0.22000-0.03000-12.00780
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.14000-0.01000-6.67563
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.09500+0.00000+0.00300
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.50000+0.00000+0.00180
China Keli Electric Company Ltd.ZKL.H0.04500+0.00000+0.00150
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.14000+0.00000+0.0080
Worldwide Resources Corp.WR.H0.05500+0.00000+0.0048
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.14000+0.00000+0.0030
 DXI.H0.78000+0.00000+0.009
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.