TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 20 Apr 2018 16:00 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
6,489,820257,63039105
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 20 Apr 2018 16:12 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.03000+0.01000+50.004,707,805
Jiminex Inc.JIM.H0.02000-0.00500-20.00345,000
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.15000+0.01500+11.11282,166
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00237,000
Bayswater Uranium CorporationBYU.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00198,000
Tanzania Minerals Corp.TZM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00150,000
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00146,400
Loon Energy CorporationLNE.H0.04000+0.01000+33.3384,000
 TPL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0080,000
Petro Vista Energy Corp.PTV.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0043,000
Brigadier Gold LimitedBRG.H0.18500+0.00500+2.7832,000
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.15000+0.00000+0.0030,500
Bemetals Corp.BMET.H0.20000+0.00000+0.0030,000
Antler Hill Mining Ltd.AHM.H0.13000+0.04500+52.9422,010
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.28500+0.00000+0.0021,600
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.10500+0.00000+0.0014,000
Kingsland Energy Corp.KLE.H0.03500+0.01500+75.0013,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.13000+0.00000+0.0010,400
Yongsheng Capital Inc.YSC.H0.05000-0.00500-9.0910,000
Mezzotin Minerals Inc.MEZ.H0.01500-0.00500-25.007,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.20000+0.01500+8.115,630
Santa Rosa Resources Corp.STR.H0.18000+0.01500+9.095,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.01500+0.00000+0.004,000
Caspian Energy Inc.CKZ.H0.01000+0.00500+100.002,870
Fibre-Crown Manufacturing Inc.FBR.H0.13000+0.03000+30.002,000
Lovitt Resources Inc.LRC.H0.05000-0.00500-9.092,000
Fort St. James Nickel Corp.FTJ.H0.43000+0.00000+0.001,000
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.11500-0.04500-28.131,000
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.01000+0.00000+0.001,000
Sebastiani Ventures Corp.SBS.H0.20000+0.00000+0.00463
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Russell Breweries Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
RB.H
Instrument
Name:
Russell Breweries Inc.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 20 Apr 2018 15:37 ET
Last Traded0.02500Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size435Volume146,400
Last Bid Price0.02000Open0.02000
Last Ask Price0.02500High0.02500
Last Ask Size848Low0.02000
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
15:370.02000400OLTNtl. Bank Fin.Anonymous
15:180.0250050,000+0.00000CIBCCIBC
14:280.0250012,000+0.00000DesjardinsDesjardins
14:280.020007,000-0.00500TD SecuritiesTD Securities
13:100.0250027,000+0.00000TD SecuritiesTD Securities
10:450.0200030,000-0.00500LeedeBMO Nesbitt
10:450.0200020,000-0.00500BMO NesbittBMO Nesbitt

Last Updated: 19 Apr 2018
Rolling 52 Week High0.04500
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of SharesN/A
Shares in EscrowN/A
Net Shares OutstandingN/A
Float Quoted Market ValueN/A
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.