TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 25 Apr 2018 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
5,145,336262,934391114
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 25 Apr 2018 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Russell Breweries Inc.RB.H0.03000-0.01500-33.331,906,970
Whitemud Resources Inc.WMK.H0.03500+0.02000+133.33913,220
 TPL.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00601,000
Kaymus Resources Inc.KYS.H0.09000+0.01000+12.50215,000
Tanzania Minerals Corp.TZM.H0.00500-0.00500-50.00204,000
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.31000-0.03000-8.82196,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.03500+0.00000+0.00165,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00160,780
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.16500+0.00500+3.13143,510
Ross River Minerals Inc.RRM.H0.01500+0.00500+50.00134,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.03000+0.00000+0.00128,000
Jiminex Inc.JIM.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0059,711
Antler Hill Mining Ltd.AHM.H0.11000+0.01000+10.0055,005
TransAmerican Energy Inc.TAE.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0055,000
Backstageplay Inc.BP.H0.20000+0.00000+0.0050,000
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.19000+0.02000+11.7648,400
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.15000-0.03000-16.6720,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.09000-0.04000-30.7715,418
IGC Resources Inc.IGC.H0.16000-0.03000-15.7910,000
Pounce Technologies Inc.POI.H0.10500+0.00000+0.009,750
Ladera Ventures Corp.LV.H0.13500-0.01500-10.008,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02000+0.00500+33.338,000
Fort St. James Nickel Corp.FTJ.H0.45000+0.02000+4.657,000
Brigadier Gold LimitedBRG.H0.19000-0.06500-25.496,885
Loon Energy CorporationLNE.H0.02000-0.02000-50.004,000
Arcturus Ventures Inc.AZN.H0.10500-0.00500-4.554,000
Bemetals Corp.BMET.H0.20000+0.00000+0.003,000
Metropolitan Energy Corp.MOE.H0.45000+0.05000+12.503,000
Bravern Ventures Ltd.BAV.H0.07500+0.00000+0.002,417
Martina Minerals Corp.MTN.H0.04000+0.00000+0.002,000
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Ross River Minerals Inc.
Instrument
Symbol:
RRM.H
Instrument
Name:
Ross River Minerals Inc
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 25 Apr 2018 15:43 ET
Last Traded0.00500Net Change+0.00500
Last Bid Size161Volume134,000
Last Bid Price0.01500Open0.01500
Last Ask Price0.02000High0.01500
Last Ask Size1134Low0.01500
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 25 Apr 2018
Rolling 52 Week High0.02500
Rolling 52 Week Low0.00500
Total Number of Shares75,019,994
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding75,019,994
Float Quoted Market Value375,100
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.