TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 10 Jul 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
2,648,530148,0613586
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 10 Jul 2020 23:00 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00910,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.01500+0.00000+0.00575,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.13000+0.00000+0.00240,810
Superior Mining International CorporationSUI.H0.29500+0.00000+0.00202,500
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00185,050
James E. Wagner Cultivation CorporationJWCA.H0.00500+0.00000+0.00163,420
Cluny Capital CorpCLN.H0.07000+0.00000+0.00100,000
Norseman Capital Ltd.NOC.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0070,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0050,000
Running Fox Resource Corp.RUN.H0.01500+0.00000+0.0030,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.26500+0.00000+0.0023,915
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.03000+0.00000+0.0020,000
Prime City One Capital Corp.PMO.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0015,000
Bluerock Ventures Corp.BCR.H0.16000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.15500+0.00000+0.008,000
Viking Gold Exploration Inc.VGC.H0.35000+0.00000+0.007,170
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.07500+0.00000+0.007,000
Red Rock Capital Corp.RCC.H0.08500+0.00000+0.006,000
Lovitt Resources Inc.LRC.H0.26000+0.00000+0.005,000
Nevado Resources CorporationVDO.H0.10000+0.00000+0.004,550
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.00500+0.00000+0.003,000
Capricorn Business Acquisitions Inc.CAK.H0.04000+0.00000+0.003,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02500+0.00000+0.002,000
 UWE.H0.10000+0.00000+0.002,000
Entheos Capital CorporationENTH.H0.28000+0.00000+0.001,500
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.12000+0.00000+0.001,500
Remington Resources Inc.RGM.H0.14000+0.00000+0.001,000
Trius Investments Inc.TRU.H0.16000+0.00000+0.00500
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.02500+0.00000+0.00200
BE Resources Inc.BER.H0.11500+0.00000+0.00163
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Superior Mining International Corporation
Industry:Junior Natural Resource Mining
Symbols/
Instruments:
SUI.H -Superior Mining International Corporation
Date of
Listing:
14 Mar 1990
Fiscal Year-end: JUL 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:#510 - 580 Hornby Street
Vancouver,
V6C 3B6
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 684-6264
Fax:1(604) 684-6242
Email
Address:
info@superiormining.com
Senior
Executive:
Brent Butler, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.