TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 03 Mar 2021 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,600,622168,29939818
Largest percentage decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 03 Mar 2021 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Inc.ANL.H0.02500-0.01000-28.5733,000
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.06500-0.02500-27.788,500
Noble Metal Group IncorporatedNMG.H0.01500-0.00500-25.0080,000
Eurotin Inc.LIM.H0.02000-0.00500-20.0065,000
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6723,000
Remington Resources Inc.RGM.H0.30000-0.05000-14.291,500
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.06000-0.01000-14.2939,111
Earl Resources LimitedERL.H0.45500-0.06500-12.501,000
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.22000-0.03000-12.002,675
Fire River Gold Corp.FAU.H0.23500-0.03000-11.32970
Gourmet Ocean Products Inc.GOP.H0.04000-0.00500-11.1115,740
SOPerior Fertilizer Corp.SOP.H0.04000-0.00500-11.11756,111
Oronova Energy Inc.ONV.H0.07500-0.00500-6.2524,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.08500-0.00500-5.5626,000
Milner Consolidated Silver Mines Ltd.MCA.H0.08500-0.00500-5.561,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.09000-0.00500-5.261,000
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.38000-0.01000-2.56198,174
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.19000-0.00500-2.5621,600
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Savannah Minerals Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
SV.H
Instrument
Name:
Savannah Minerals Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 03 Mar 2021 11:04 ET
Last Traded0.26000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size10Volume44
Last Bid Price0.25000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.26000High N/A
Last Ask Size2Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
Last Updated: 03 Mar 2021
Rolling 52 Week High4.00000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.26000
Total Number of Shares4,911,871
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding4,911,871
Float Quoted Market Value1,277,086
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.